Schedule subject to change

Saturday, November 25

Boys Hockey: Menomonie at Amery (Tourney), 2 p.m.-12 a.m.

Mens Hockey: UW-Stout vs. Stevens Point or MSOE in Stevens Point, 3:30 p.m. or 7:30 p.m.

Mens Basketball: UW-Stout vs. College of St. Scholastica in Superior, 5 p.m.

Sunday, November 26

Womens Basketball: St. Catherine University at UW-Stout, 2 p.m.

Mens Basketball: UW-Stout at UW-Superior, 4 p.m.

Monday, November 27

Girls Basketball: Saint Croix Central at Elk Mound, 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday, November 28

Girls Hockey: Superior at Chi-Hi/Menomonie (Chippewa Falls Ice Arena), 6 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Eau Claire Memorial at Menomonie, 7:15 p.m.

Elk Mound at Fall Creek, 7:15 p.m.

Thorp at Colfax, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Menomonie at Eau Claire Memorial, 7:15 p.m.

Clear Lake at Boyceville, 7:30 p.m.

Womens Basketball: UW-Stout at St. Olaf College, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, November 29

Mens Basketball: Bethany Lutheran at UW-Stout, 7 p.m.

Mens Hockey: UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stout, 7 p.m.

Thursday, November 30

Boys Hockey: Menomonie at Chippewa Falls, 7 p.m.

Boys Wrestling: Chippewa Falls at Menomonie, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Black River Falls at Elk Mound, 7:15 p.m.

Boyceville at Prairie Farm, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Turtle Lake at Boyceville, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, December 1

Boys Wrestling: Boyceville at Cumberland, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Hockey: Chi-Hi/Menomonie at Sun Prairie, 7:15 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Chippewa Falls at Menomonie, 5:45 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Chippewa Falls at Menomonie, 7:30 p.m.

Womens Basketball: UW-Stout at UW-Superior, 7 p.m.

Mens Hockey: UW-Superior at UW-Stout, 7 p.m.

Saturday, December 2

Boys Swim & Dive: Menomonie at Chippewa Falls (Middle School, swim only), 12:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey: Black River Falls at Menomonie, 7 p.m.

Mens Basketball: University of Northwestern at UW-Stout, 1 p.m.

Womens Basketball: Northland College at UW-Stout, 3 p.m.

Monday, December 4

Boys Basketball: Regis at Elk Mound, 7:15 p.m.

Colfax at McDonell Central, 7:15 p.m.

Womens Basketball: UW-Stout at Martin Luther College, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, December 5

Boys Swim & Dive: Menomonie at Superior, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball: La Crosse Logan at Menomonie, 7:15 p.m.

Turtle Lake at Colfax, 7:15 p.m.

Boyceville at Bruce, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Menomonie at Onalaska, 7:15 p.m.

Durand at Elk Mound, 7:15 p.m.

Colfax at Boyceville, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, December 7

Boys Hockey: River Falls at Menomonie, 7 p.m.

Boys Wrestling: Menomonie at River Falls, 7 p.m.

Boyceville at Clear Lake, 7 p.m.

Bloomer/Colfax at Ladysmith, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Elk Mound at Durand, 7:15 p.m.

Colfax at Boyceville, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Hockey: Chi-Hi/Menomonie at Black River Falls, 7:30 p.m.

Mens Basketball: UW-Stout at Silver Lake College, 8 p.m.

Friday, December 8

Girls Hockey: Somerset at Chi-Hi/Menomonie (Dunn Co. Ice Arena), 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball: River Falls at Menomonie, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Menomonie at River Falls, 7:15 p.m.

Boyceville at Elk Mound, 7:15 p.m.

Spring Valley at Colfax, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, December 9

Boys Wrestling: Menomonie at Barron Invite, 10:30 a.m.

Boyceville at Wisconsin Dells, Chula-Vista Dome (Tourney), 8 a.m.

Bloomer/Colfax at Eau Claire North (Invite), 10 a.m.

Boys Basketball: Colfax vs. Fall Creek at UW-Stout Johnson Fieldhouse, 11 a.m.

Boys Hockey: Menomonie at Superior, 3 p.m.

Sunday, December 10

Mens Basketball: Finlandia at UW-Stout, 12 p.m.

Monday, December 11

Girls Basketball: Baldwin-Woodville at Elk Mound, 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday, December 12

Boys Swim & Dive: Menomonie at River Falls, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Gymnastics: Menomonie at Superior, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey: Eau Claire North at Menomonie, 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey: Hayward at Chi-Hi/Menomonie (Chippewa Falls Ice Arena), 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Menomonie at Central, 7:15 p.m.

Boyceville at Elk Mound, 7:15 p.m.

Spring Valley at Colfax, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Boyceville at Glenwood City, 5:45 p.m.

Mens Hockey: UW-Stout at Northland College, 7 p.m.

Thursday, December 14

Girls Hockey: River Falls at Chi-Hi/Menomonie (Chippewa Falls Ice Arena), 6 p.m.

Boys Hockey: Menomonie at Hudson, 5 p.m.

Boys Wrestling: Eau Claire North at Menomonie, 7 p.m.

Bloomer/Colfax at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Elk Mound at Colfax, 7:15 p.m.

Plum City/Elmwood at Boyceville, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, December 15

Boys Wrestling: Boyceville at Osceola (Multi-Team), 9 a.m.

Girls Hockey: Northland Pines at Chi-Hi/Menomonie (Chippewa Falls Ice Arena), 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Eau Claire North at Menomonie, 7:30 p.m.

Elk Mound at Colfax, 7:15 p.m.

Boyceville at Elmwood/Plum City, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Eau Claire North at Menomonie, 7:15 p.m.

Mens Hockey: Concordia University, Wis. at UW-Stout, 7 p.m.

Saturday, December 16

Boys Wrestling: Menomonie at Fond Du Lac (Marty Loy Invite), 7:30 a.m.

Girls Gymnastics: Menomonie at Tomah (Invite), 10 a.m.

Womens Basketball: UW-Stout at Hamline University, 1 p.m.

Mens Hockey: Concordia University, Wis. at UW-Stout, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, December 19

Boys Swim & Dive: Menomonie at Medford Area, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Gymnastics: Menomonie at River Falls, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey: New Richmond at Menomonie, 7 p.m.

Boys Wrestling: Northwestern at Bloomer/Colfax (Bloomer H.S.), 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Menomonie at New Richmond, 7:15 p.m.

Turtle Lake at Boyceville, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Hudson at Menomonie, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, December 21

Boys Wrestling: Amery, Cameron, Unity at Bloomer/Colfax (Bloomer H.S.), 5 p.m.

Girls Hockey: DC Everest at Chi-Hi/Menomonie (Chippewa Falls Ice Arena), 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Superior at Menomonie, 7:15 p.m.

Elk Mound at St. Croix Central, 7:15 p.m.

Cornell at Colfax, 7:15 p.m.

Somerset at Boyceville, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Elk Mound at Somerset, 7:15 p.m.

Colfax at Plum City/Elmwood, 7:15 p.m.

Boyceville at Cameron, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, December 22

Girls Basketball: Menomonie at La Crosse Logan, 7:15 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0

Dunn County News reporter

Laura covers local/prep sports as well as school-related and general news in Dunn County. She joined The Dunn County News in October 2016. She can be contacted directly at laura.giammattei@lee.net or (715) 279-6721.

Load comments