Middle school students named to honor, merit rolls

2010-12-10T09:00:00Z Middle school students named to honor, merit rollsFor THE HERALD Chippewa Herald
December 10, 2010 9:00 am  • 

The Chippewa Falls Middle School is pleased to announce its first quarter honor roll for the 2010-11 academic year.

6th grade honor roll

Olivia Adrian, Alexis Baier, Grace Baker, Alexandra Barnard, Morgan Belshause, Wesley Benish, Isaac Benner, Eric Benson, Miranda Bielecki, Cassandra Biermann, Camryn Billen, Carter Billen, Jordyn Bjerke, Chandler Blair, Benjamin Blake, David Blank, Danielle Bodza, Lily Borgenheimer, Blayde Bowe, Jazzalin Bowe, Brooke Brandt, Caitlyn Britten;

Andre Brooks, Mitchell Brunke, Elizabeth Buck, Jake Buss, Jacob Caldwell, Maria Ciulla, Madison Clark, Spencer Clay, Dillan Cleveland, Van Davis, Abigayle Davis-Nitz, Dawson Dubberke, Jerod Dutter, Elise Eystad, Caitlyn Fleming, Kalli Fliehr, Ashli Fox, Trevor Franz, Brooklyn Frederick, Seth Frizzell, Trenton Gaffket, Koehler Gerlach, Arabella Germain, Maxwell Gibson, Kayla Giedd;

Chelsea Graffunder, Gwenyth Griggs, Olivia Gunderson, Samuel Hakes, Taylor Hakes, Lauren Hall, Alexis Hanley, Bryce Harder, Ross Hebert, Victoria Hoff, Nathan Hoglund-Hebert, Sarah Houle, Taylor Hubbard, Victoria Hull, Steven Jake, Mercedes Johnson, Miranda Johnson, Breannin Joles, Maria Jones, Matthew Kempen, Grayson Knowlton, Katie Koxlien, Alexis Krizan, Paige Kromrey;

Joel Kubisiak, Nathaniel Kuepfer, Kameryn Kuester, Alex Kulzer, Nathan Lavalier, Vincent Lien, Jarrett Litscher, Eleanor Lucas, Mya Lund, Morgan Lyberg, Madalyn Martin, Peter Martin, Matthew Martineau, Simon Martineau, Dawson Mathwig, Jana Mattison, Alexander Mazur, Riley McCanna, Alexandra McDonough, Carley Meinen, Jordan Merrell, Kevalee Meyer, Seth Meyer, Chelsea Monpas, Megan Moucha, Jordan Moulton, Jared Myers;

Alexis Nelson, Cooper Nelson, Emily Nelson, Erin Nelson, Lindsey Nelson, Mitchell Nowak, Geneva Nunes, Owen Olichwier, Chaz Ann Olson, Trevor Olson, Carlos Ortiz, Maygen Palecek, Alexander Pederson, Morgan Peleschak, Seth Peterson, Avery Premo, David Raihle, Shyla Richards, Bronson Roshell, Gina Roznak, Abigayle Runge, Sabrina Sattler, Shane Schauss, Isabel Schimmel, Amelia Schlick, Livia Schutz;

Hannah Sedlacek, Emalee Siehl, Bailee Sillman, Raina Simonsen, Nicholas Singel, Sarah Sippel, Kiersten Smith, Sierra Smith, Evan Spaeth, Ashton Spann, Jordan Steinmetz, Anna Strecker, Shylo Stygar, Cameron Sullivan, Erik Sworski, Kaylen Thoe, Alicia Thomas, Nicholas Vadnais, Josilyn Verbick, Julia Verbick, Kaleb Volkmann, Sebastian Waldvogel, Katie Walters, Madalyn Wells, Riley Weyandt, Savanna Wilder, Timothy Wollman, Anna Woodman, Breanna Zeinert, Kate Zielinski, Ashley Zugier, Elizabeth Zugier.

6th grade merit roll

Regan Adamson, Cailin Armstrong, Dakotah Atchison, Jade Austin, Julia Baxter, Adam Briggs, Tyler Brun, Joseph Brunstad, Benjamin Buchanan, Devon Caneff, Wesley Caron, Elana Custer, Kody Cynor, Victoria Czech, Autumn Dembowski, Trae Demers, Savanah Doten, Kailey Dresel, Mckenna Erickson, Jenna Ewings;

Wyatt Frisbey, Jaucelyn Gasper, Noah Geitz, Gillian Golden, Noelle Gospodinoff, Andrew Govin, Samuel Gramling, Kristi Grindle, Alexander Gruber, Josh Gubrud, Courtney Hanson, Hope Harshman, Annie Hathaway, Cade Hawkins, Alex Heidaragha, Dylan Helwig, Chase Hoople, Kaylee Hurlburt, Jack Hutson, Hope Johnson, Ellora Jones, Cameron Kelly;

Jackson Kiefer, Shane Kohls, Keah Koteras, Amira Kuster, Amber Lau, Daniel Lemke, Danica Leos, Brandon Lloyd, Marais Loomis, Paja Lor, Gabriel Maes, Alissa Maier, Joshua Mauk, Kristeen McDonough, Skylar McNamara, Bryanna Melgaard, Austin Michels, Oliver Michels, Emily Micke, McKenna Milledge, Brennen Miller, Terry Musselman, Sawyer Nesvacil, Spencer Olson, Bailey Paletta;

Mikayla Pecenka, Brian Peil, Nicholas Perry, Aimee Premo, Myshell Reith, Franklin Roberts, Alec Rohde, Desiree Ryan, Gillian Schaller, Hunter Schaller, Duane Schimmel, Dylan Schuh, Heaven Seidel, Mitchel Shervey, Bryan Skeels, Linzy Solberg, Molly Sorensen, Devin Speltz, Mykayla Steinmetz, Austin Sterling, Eric Swenson, Alex Tanner, Allisa Vang, Lekxienhong Vue, Coleton Weese, Eli Weiss, Steven Weiss, Hannah Wenzel, Collin Windelspecht, Bailey Wood.

7th grade honor roll

Amber Adams, Joshua Adrian, Ashley Altmann, Eric Anderlik, Logan Anderson, Sydney Anderson, Hannah Andress, Molly Arbuckle, Gretchen Arneson, Andrea Barile, Jonathan Beighley, Taylor Bell, Sabrina Bomback, Kieran Bonnin, Paige Brooks, Christian Buckles, Savanna Buckley, Molly Burgess, Meghan Cihasky, Zachary Cole, Brady Cronk;

Shelby Cynor, Justin Czech, Tessa Dachel, Alexander Danielson, Shannon Diederichs, Cole Dresel, Jessa Dressel, Jack Eiden, Samantha Engel, Ethan Erickson, James Evans, Melody Evans, Sydney Faschingbauer, Nicholas Fritsch, Caterina Fromm, Samantha Gardow, Marissa Gibbs, Taylor Grinnell, Alexander Gruber, Mary Guhl, Shannon Gunderson, Joshua Haakana;

Ethan Hanson, Trevin Hanson, Mitchell Hayes, Casey Hedrington, Megan Hein, Sara Heller, Angelica Hesselink, Hannah Heuer, Sydney Hillert, Briana Hunt, Angelina Irvine, Jacob Johnson, Kendra Johnson, Logan Johnson, Dylan Jopke, Aaron Knez, Eric Koenig-Gasper, Chloe Kofman, Kage Korn, Madison Kowalczyk;

Carl Krumenauer, Andrew Lahr, David Lamb, Jena Lawrence, Alexis Levine, Belue Licht, Jacob Lindsley, Tyana Loiselle, Mark Lucivansky, Kayla Luraas, Logan Lyberg, Tyler Mason, Samuel Mayberry, Morgan McCann, Cheyenne McGowan, Chantae Meyer, Avery Montgomery, McKenna Moran, Cheyenne Nardin, Brooke Niesen, Blake Nolan, Brock Normand;

Maisy O’Donnell, Sara Oliver, Dana Olsen, Carli Olson, Kendra Olson, Colton Parcher, Claire Parker, Cheyanne Pitzer, Rachael Pomietlo, Allison Prill, Karley Rehrig, Megan Ritzinger, Serina Rodriguez, Anna Rueden, Rachel Ryan, Makenzie Sanders, Brianna Schaller, Dakota Schemenauer, Sarah Schnobrich, Jordan Schwoerer, Brianna Sedlacek;

Olivia Shaurette, Samantha Smith, Hallie Soward, Tristen Spaeth, Jake Sperry, Olivia Stearns, Izabel Steinmetz, Brittany Stelter, Michayla Thielen, Paige Thompson, Dylan Tinberg, Kaitlyn Torres, Lucas Vanyo, Jessica Vosters, Danielle Wagner, Brittney Webb, Kathryn Webb, Shantel Webb, Wyatt Weiland, Johnathon Wendler;

Lauren Wikan, Cody Williams, Jesse Williams, Cheyenne Wood, Matthew Zawacki, Josephine Zwiefelhofer, Tyler Zwiefelhofer, Ruth Zylstra.

7th grade merit roll

Kara Allen, James Ausman, Gloria Austin, Brandon Bemis, Clayton Biddle, Ross Bjork, William Blake, Cheyenne Breezee, Nick Brockel, Mackenzie Brown, Chianne Brunberg, Nathan Buckwheat, Mckenzie Clark, Marcus Crumbaker, Christina Dressler, Daniel Flanagan, Cole Fortman, Victoria Golden;

Alexis Greenhalgh, Aiden Hanno, Brooklyn Hauge, Deidra Hawkins, Mitchell Heintz, Dalton Hutton, Brianna Johnson, Jarret Jordan, Lexi Keeler, Dillon Kincade, Nathaniel Klein, William Kunkel, Shelby Lanners, Jacob Larscheid, Brock Larson, Peter Lee, Zachery Lussier, Paige McCabe, Mitchell McGillis, Kole Mewhorter, Lauren Micolichek, Trenten Miller, Steven Moua, Cole Mueller, Elijah Mutter-Schulz;

Chase Nelson, Eliza Nutzmann, Seairrah Ohm, Joshua Pampuch, Stephen Ruthy, Makenzie Schabell, Kailey Schemenauer, Makenna Schmidt, Collin Schrader, Jacob Snider, Isaac Solberg, Tarin Solberg, Devon Sterling, Dominic Sterling, Sydni Thompson, Logan Thurman, Benton Tillotson, Elizabeth Tomaszewski, William Vaudreuil, Mackenzie Walker, Thomas Williams, Michaela Wolf, Valerie Woodhull.

8th grade honor roll

Kendra Albee, Kelsey Arneson, Nichelle Baier, Joseph Beaudette, Morgan Bergeron, Darian Bluedorn, Ella Borgenheimer, Conner Bowe, Adam Bronstad, Bailey Brun, Bayleigh Buss, Mackenzie Caron, Olivia Caron, Alec Chapman, Remington Cloutier, Colin Coubal, Hannah Cowan, Shelby Crank, Taylor Crotty, Megan Dachel, Elli Daniels, Abigail Danielson, Audrey Denning;

Jacob Deutschlander, Ryan Dick, Andrea Diederichs, Brady Dulian, Chardonnay Engel, Jared Ewings, Hannah Faris, Alyssa Flaten, Andrew Gehl, Gabriel Gerdes, Melanie Hansen, Bailey Harder, Cody Hawkins, Hadyn Hebert, Aymee Heidaragha, Samuel Hoffman, Aaron Houle, Wyatt Hubin, Mitchell Iverson, Jenna Jaquish, Breanna Johnson, Clara Johnson, Robert Jones;

Logan Kaduce, Emily Kassera, Erich Kauffman, Kendall Keegan, Taylor Kinning, Haley Kragness, Joseph Krause, Hunter Kuepfer, Chandler Lanners, Katie Larkowski, Parker Lehmann, Alexandria Ludington, Ariana Lyons, Bethany Marion, Andrew Martineau, Allyson Mayer, Maxwell McCanna, Tessa McChesney, Karleen McElroy, Molly McIlquham, Bryce Meade, Maureen Meade, Amber Meinen, Emily Meinen, Joshua Merrell, Claire Meyer, Tayler Mikloczak, Kendra Monpas, Kyla Morgan, Jacob Morris, Luke Moua, Alexander Mueller, Sydney Murphy, Noah Mutter-Schulz, Breanna Nowak, Brooke Nowak, Julia Nunes, Jessica Oldroyd, Brett Olson, Kyle Olson, Marissa Pearson, Allison Perkins, Samuel Petefish, Noah Peterson, Anna Petzke, Tyler Pilgrim, Madison Quinlan, Cassandra Riedel, Janelle Robarge, Steven Rooney, Noah Roseen, Alexis Roshell, Kaitlin Rubenzer, Karly Rubenzer, Carley Ruff, Jacob Runge, Shannon Ryan, Satchel Sabin, Stephanie Sawicki, Deanie Schaller, Kurt Schauss, Matthew Scheidler, Abagail Schesel, Erika Schmidt, Dustin Schuh, Quentin Schultz, Kennedy Schultze, Collin Scobie, Brady Seidlitz, Taylor Severson, Erica Shakal, Jonathan Skora, Philip Sloan, Ashlyn Smith, Abigail Smits, Ethan Stokka, Ariana Stowell, Emma Strecker, Mckayla Streit, Kenzi Sullivan, Lily Swartz, Nevada Sweitzer, Ryan Swenson, Erika Swoboda, Macie Thorgerson, Nolan Tilton, Andrew Varga, Jacob Vogler, Chelsea Vue, Dylan Waters, Amanda Weaver, Zachary Whetstone, Ryan Wolff, Richard Yang, Cole Yohnk, Kyle Zerbian, Angeline Zwiefelhofer.

8th grade merit roll

Emily Allen, Tyler Anderson, Jared Armstrong, Brandon Bain, Justin Behlke, Chloe Benson, Brady Bischoff, Morgan Bowman, Izzabella Brewer, Hannah Brian, Sarah Buck, Hunter Cantwell, Bryce Chartrand, Zachary Crotty, Teddy Dye, Andrew Fliehr, Alexandra Follensbee, Andrea Freid, Elijah Geitz, Kathleen Guhl, Marzyna Hall, Colt Hartwich;

Benjamin Hayes, Tianna Hazelton, Jacob Hedrington, Alison Hertzfeldt, Drew Holmlund, Andrew Hong, Justin Irwin, Shane Jaquish, Catherine Johnson, Nolan Johnson, Kourtney Jordan, Alexandria Jurek, Caitlyn Kaz, Aaliyah Kilgore, Miranda Kissane, Preston Kromrey, Matthew Kuss, Casey Lawler, Dylan Lubs, Justin Martell, Connor McTaggart, Devon Meinen, Tyler Munson, Jaden Myers, Aidan O’Connor;

Brittany Ottman, Joseph Paquette, Karlee Paulson, Tashina Pawlak, Dakota Pederson, Coltan Pohl, Timothy Prince, Bethany Rhodes, Clayton Risler, Garrett Robinson, Emily Rothbauer, Jonathan Rowan, Todd Rud, Kahlan Ruzicka, Austin Schimmel, Steven Schmidt, Gabriel Schrader, Colton Schultz, Emily Shilts, Dillon Short, Mikaela Snyder, Jerry Thao, Michaela Tietz, Graham Timme, Bo Vavra, Kennedy Zoll.

Copyright 2015 Chippewa Herald. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

Follow The Chippewa Herald

Search local business directory

Hint: Enter a keyword that you are looking for like tires, pizza or doctors or browse the full business directory.







Poll

Loading…

Do you favor a state ban of abortions after 20 weeks of pregnancy?

View Results

Featured Businesses

JOB BOARD

VIEW ADS  >

JOBS SENT TO YOUR EMAIL
SEARCH ALL ADS
Sign Up for our Email Lists

Breaking News, News Update and Sports Update Headlines. Delivered at 11a.m. daily.

Sign up for Events, Contests and Promotions

Business report, local Business news. Delivered once per month.

New employment opportunities in the region.

Cars, Trucks, Vans, SUVs, Motorcycles, ATVs, Boats, RV's & more