Stock Basketball Photo

Boys Basketball

Scores

Adams-Friendship 41, Nekoosa 34

Almond-Bancroft 59, Wild Rose 54

Amherst 55, Weyauwega-Fremont 34

Ashland 62, Washburn 55

Assumption 64, Marathon 63

Auburndale 50, Stratford 47

Bangor 65, Hillsboro 35

Bay Port 85, Green Bay Preble 44

Beaver Dam 70, Baraboo 39

Bloomer 64, Hayward 43

Brookfield Central 74, Wauwatosa East 56

Brookfield East 67, Germantown 39

Cedarburg 57, Nicolet 55

Clear Lake 68, Cameron 57

Crandon 74, Phelps 57

D.C. Everest 59, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 55

Darlington 60, Boscobel 33

De Pere 60, Pulaski 43

Denmark 62, Waupaca 50

Destiny 65, Milwaukee Marshall 52

East Troy 88, Brodhead 60

Eau Claire North 63, Chippewa Falls 53

Edgar 56, Newman Catholic 31

Flambeau 65, Bruce 48

Franklin 76, Kenosha Tremper 40

Gibraltar 68, Sevastopol 57

Green Bay Southwest 76, Manitowoc Lincoln 37

Greenfield 57, Cudahy 56

Homestead 56, Slinger 39

Kaukauna 53, Fond du Lac 33

Kenosha Bradford 85, Racine Case 69

Kettle Moraine 59, West Allis Nathan Hale 37

Kickapoo 74, Weston 22

La Crosse Central 65, Sparta 39

Lake Holcombe 66, Colby 41

Lakeland 85, Mosinee 75

Little Chute 50, Fox Valley Lutheran 44

Manawa 60, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 51

Marinette 71, Clintonville 41

Marshfield 55, Wausau West 16

Mauston 79, Wautoma 74

McFarland 50, Turner 49

Medford Area 93, Northland Pines 69

Messmer 51, Saint Francis 50

Milwaukee Arts 83, Milwaukee Juneau 57

Milwaukee Collegiate Academy 60, Milwaukee North 52

Mount Horeb 61, Portage 47

Mukwonago 71, Waukesha West 57

Muskego 77, Arrowhead 66

Necedah 78, Cashton 53

Neenah 71, Oshkosh West 68

New Lisbon 59, Wonewoc-Center 53

Notre Dame 40, Ashwaubenon 38

Oconto 73, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 51

Onalaska 69, Tomah 63, OT

Oregon 48, Fort Atkinson 45, 2OT

Oshkosh North 87, Appleton West 67

Pewaukee 59, Wisconsin Lutheran 48

Phillips 71, Abbotsford 60

Platteville 59, River Valley 41

Port Edwards 59, Pacelli 36

Prairie du Chien 69, Lancaster 61

Prentice 63, Chequamegon 45

Prescott 57, River Falls 50

Racine Horlick 84, Kenosha Indian Trail 64

Racine Park 63, Oak Creek 32

Rhinelander 66, Antigo 44

Rib Lake 71, Athens 46

Rice Lake 67, Menomonie 49

Richland Center 66, Dodgeville 60

Rosholt 65, Pittsville 60

Saint Lawrence Seminary 63, Eastbrook Academy 46

Sauk Prairie 57, Reedsburg Area 54

Shiocton 88, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 67

St. Croix Falls 60, Frederic 45

Stevens Point 79, Wausau East 39

Stoughton 82, Monona Grove 70

Thorp 57, Fall Creek 45

Union Grove 69, Badger 51

Unity 59, Webster 42

Waukesha North 61, Oconomowoc 59

Waunakee 73, DeForest 58

Wauwatosa West 65, Marquette University 63

Wauzeka-Steuben 84, La Farge 32

West Allis Central 77, Greendale 46

West Bend East 62, West Bend West 39

West De Pere 65, Green Bay East 59

West Salem 51, Westby 42

Whitefish Bay 79, Hartford Union 63

Whitnall 70, Shorewood 54

Wilmot Union 79, Elkhorn Area 68

Wisconsin Dells 89, Westfield Area 50

Wrightstown 65, Freedom 56

Xavier 92, Green Bay West 73

Box Scores

Eau Claire North 63, Chi-Hi 53

Chi-Hi;26;27;53

Eau Claire North;38;25;63

Chi-Hi: Bryce Daniels 15, Tyler Robarge 13, Thomas Robarge 12, Nick Bruder 7, Peyton Rogers 4, Alex Nelson 2 (23 3-7 15 53).

Eau Claire North: Dalton Banks 16, Jack Kron 13, Jaelin Williams 11, Noah Hanson 10, Tucker Dillon 7, Preston Dorn 2, Bennett Mayer 1 (24 12-17 12 63 ).

3-Pointers—Chi-Hi (4): Thomas Robarge 2, Daniels 1, Bruder 1. Eau Claire North (3): Banks 1, Kron 1, Dorn 1.

Fouled Out—Chi-Hi: None. Eau Claire North: None.

Bloomer 64, Hayward 43

Bloomer;44;20;64

Hayward;21;22;43

Bloomer: Payton Dachel 21, Johnny Bleskacek 11, Bradley Sarauer 10, Masen Miller 9, Caleb Ruf 8, Loren Stolt 5 (28 1-3 11 64).

Hayward: Phil Zeigle 15, Riley Dobbs 10, Mika Cox 8, Craig Burger 4, Austin Wessel 3, Jacob Boss 2, Larry Butler 1 (17 4-10 5 43).

3-Pointers—Bloomer (7): Bleskacek 3, Ruf 2, Dachel 1, Miller 1. Hayward (5): Zeigle 3, Cox 2.

Fouled Out—Bloomer: None. Hayward: None.

Birchwood 66, Cornell 51

Cornell;27;24;51

Birchwood;26;40;66

Cornell: Dakota Popp 10, Jaden Roshell 6, Jake Hall 10, Ryan Larson 13, Mason Anderson 5, Kyle Glaus 7 (22 3-9 14 51).

Birchwood: Matthew Marcinski 26, Preston Herricks 11, Trent Stanley 13, Dustin French 2, Logan Saldana 6, Shawn Kupper 8 (26 9-11 9 66).

3-Pointers—Cornell (4): Popp 1, Hall 2, Anderson 1. Birchwood (4): Marcinski 3, Herricks 1, Stanley 1.

Fouled Out—Cornell: Glaus. Birchwood: None.

Thorp 57, Fall Creek 45

Thorp;34;23;57

Fall Creek;19;26;45

Thorp: Chris Komanec 2, Austin LaGasse 3, Ryan Jacque 15, Reece Drost 9, Anthony Hunt 7, Ryan Stunkel 5, Ethan Reis 9, Isaac Soumis 7 (22 8-13 8 57).

Fall Creek: J.J. Pritzl 15, Logan Dallas 4, Joey Kinderman 6, Dylan Schulz 7, Brady Nicks 5, Dan Marten 6, Jaren Burghardt 2 (19 7-8 17 45).

3-Pointers—Thorp (5): Reis 3, Hunt 1, Jacque 1. Fall Creek (0).

Fouled Out—Thorp: None. Fall Creek: Kinderman.

Girls Basketball

Scores

Albany 68, Madison Abundant Life 37

Amherst 67, Weyauwega-Fremont 24

Aquinas 72, Holmen 44

Arcadia 67, Luther 52

Augusta 51, Gilmanton 34

Benton 54, River Ridge 39

Bowler 58, Marion 31

Brillion 50, Kiel 31

Burlington 47, Delavan-Darien 36

Cedarburg 66, Nicolet 46

Chippewa Falls 53, Eau Claire North 45

Colfax 50, Durand 39

Cornell 59, Birchwood 24

D.C. Everest 71, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 37

Darlington 71, Iowa-Grant 27

Eau Claire Regis 62, Cadott 40

Fall River 38, Pardeeville 24

Flambeau 78, Bruce 45

Grafton 62, Port Washington 27

Green Bay Southwest 69, Manitowoc Lincoln 47

Heritage Christian 41, Kenosha Christian Life 27

Highland 54, Cassville 42

Hudson 53, Eau Claire Memorial 40

Independence 75, Whitehall 29

Iola-Scandinavia 47, Tigerton 30

Kaukauna 83, Fond du Lac 70

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 64, Ripon 24

Lakeside Lutheran 59, Columbus 48

Lodi 38, Watertown Luther Prep 26

Loyal 55, Greenwood 41

Markesan 53, Rio 30

Marshall 60, Cambridge 52

Martin Luther 58, Shoreland Lutheran 47

McDonell Central 72, Stanley-Boyd 44

Mineral Point 58, Cuba City 41

Mishicot 61, Sheboygan Lutheran 54

Mukwonago 67, Waukesha West 31

Neillsville 60, Gilman 41

Nekoosa 56, Adams-Friendship 44

New Holstein 51, Roncalli 44

Osseo-Fairchild 71, Fall Creek 35

Pacelli 48, Port Edwards 46

Pewaukee 62, Wisconsin Lutheran 30

Platteville 59, River Valley 31

Prairie du Chien 52, Lancaster 49

Prentice 78, Phillips 52

Prescott 58, New Richmond 49

Princeton/Green Lake 51, Cambria-Friesland 31

Racine Case 62, Kenosha Bradford 48

Racine Horlick 59, Kenosha Indian Trail 56

Random Lake 47, Reedsville 32

Saint Croix Central 64, Ellsworth 51

Saint Thomas More 53, Dominican 49

Shiocton 42, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 37

St. Croix Falls 66, Frederic 22

Turner 53, Edgerton 50

Union Grove 60, Badger 44

University Lake/Trinity 46, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 20

Valders 72, Chilton 49

Verona Area 29, Janesville Parker 27

Waupun 38, Campbellsport 26

Wausau West 76, Marshfield 67

Wautoma 68, Mauston 43

Winneconne 38, Berlin 34

Box Scores

Chi-Hi 53, Eau Claire North 45

Eau Claire North;16;29;45

Chi-Hi;28;25;53

Eau Claire North: Haley DeSouza 11, Brook Becker 9, Mattea Peplinski 6, Sydnie Steinmetz 6, Laura Swenson 5, Kate Klauck 4, Kellie Smreck 2, Liz Black 2 (14 12-23 22 45).

Chi-Hi: Caelan Givens 31, Ashley Hanley 11, Maria Friedel 4, Brystal Roshell 4, Kaylee Johnson 2, Aaliyah McMillan 1  (16 18-28 18 53).

3-Pointers—Eau Claire North (5): DeSouza 2, Steinmetz 2, Becker 1. Chi-Hi (3): Hanley 2, Friedel 1.

Fouled Out—Eau Claire North: Peplinksi. Chi-Hi: None.

McDonell 72 Stanley-Boyd 44

Stanley-Boyd;19;25;44

McDonell;46;26;72

Stanley-Boyd: Hannah Hause 2, Arianna Mason 9, Mallory Gustafson 5, Tahlia Walton 22, Ella Koenig 6 ( 14 13-18 20 44).

McDonell: Payton Swoboda 4, Grace  Mrozinski 9,  Maggie Craker 7, Abby Opsal 21, Abby Wampler 5, Megan Baier 21, Jesse Eisenreich 2,  Olivia Kressin 2, Lexi Johnson 1 (21 25-27 19 72).

3-Pointers—Stanley-Boyd (3): Mason 1, Walton 1,  Gustafson 1. McDonell (5): Baier 3, Mrozinski 1, Craker 1.

Fouled Out—Stanley-Boyd: None. McDonell: Baier.

Eau Claire Regis 62, Cadott 40

Cadott;14;26;40

Regis;31;31;62

Cadott: Abby Eiler 8, Cailin Rineck 7, Mary Jo Prokupek 5, Jennifer Sonnetag 5, Kaitlyn Tice 4, Jada Kowalczyk 4, Jenna Sedlacek 3,  Paisley Kane 2, Kylee Poehls 2 (16 5-8 13 40).

Regis: Amber Darge 19, Kate Seyer 18, Teryn Karlstad 11, Marne Milanowski 5, Celine Sabbagh 3, Morgan Rohrscheib 2, Elena Bourget 2, Mandi Van Brunt 2 (21 13-17 10 62).

3-Pointers—Cadott (3): Eiler 2, Rineck 1. Regis (7): Seyer 4, Darge 3.

Fouled Out—Cadott: None. Regis: None.

Cornell 59, Birchwood 24

Cornell;30;29;59

Birchwood;9;15;24

Cornell: Izzy Clark 6, Kaylie Walters 2, Erin Crowell 14, Cheyenne Peloquin 16, Lexi Kramer 3, Bryanna Bonander 10, Danielle Fasbender 8 (29 0-1 18 59).

Birchwood: Maddy Schultz 8, Shelby Hrdlicka 4, Destiny Reidell 2, Taylor Widiker 7, Mikki Greisen 3. (7 9-20 7 24).

3-Pointers—Cornell (1): Kramer 1. Birchwood (1): Greisen 1.

Fouled Out—Cornell: None. Birchwood: None.

Girls Hockey

Scores

Central Wisconsin 3, Black River Falls 0

Lakeland United 3, Chi-Hi/Menomonie 1

Box Scores

Lakeland 3, Chi-Hi/Menomonie 1

Lakeland;0;1;2;3

Chi-Hi/Menomonie;0;0;1;1

Second Period—LKL: Maggie Wohlleber (Jenna Duranso, Kailey Godfrey), 3:45.

Third Period—LKL: Wohlleber 3:18.

CF/M: Kaylee Frenette, 6:24.

LKL: Godfrey (Lauren Godfrey), 9:37, PP.

Shots on Goal—Lakeland: 10-9-6-25. Chi-Hi/Menomonie: 13-9-17-39. Saves—Lakeland: Anna Maulson 13-9-16-38. Chi-Hi: Haley Frank 10-8-4-22. Penalties—Lakeland: 2-4:00. Chi-Hi/Menomonie: 3-6:00.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments