Stock Basketball Photo

Boys Basketball

Scores

Almond-Bancroft 82, Marion 28

Benton 64, Monticello 34

Black River Falls 80, Elk Mound 54

Clear Lake 61, Spring Valley 42

Darlington 53, Shullsburg 30

Durand 53, Baldwin-Woodville 48

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 68, Pepin/Alma 29

Edgerton 56, Turner 46

Forest Lake, Minn. 79, Superior 63

Greendale 61, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 21

Hayward 67, Ashland 53

Hustisford 66, Williams Bay 46

Madison Memorial 66, Middleton 61

Martin Luther 61, Pius XI Catholic 49

Milwaukee Arts 80, University Lake/Trinity 50

Milwaukee Lutheran 41, Milw. Bay View 27

Milwaukee Marshall 78, Milwaukee Juneau 52

Osceola 54, Cameron 50

Osseo-Fairchild 74, Fall Creek 61

Pardeeville 66, Waterloo 52

Plum City-Elmwood 50, Frederic 46

Regis 65, Cadott 55

Rib Lake 60, Lake Holcombe 45

St. Paul Johnson, Minn. 63, River Falls 59

Stockbridge 40, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 30

University School of Milwaukee 66, Living Word Lutheran 59

West De Pere 73, Sheboygan North 54

Whitehall 64, Cochrane-Fountain City 53

Whitewater 50, Jefferson 36

Box Scores

McDonell 67, Stanley-Boyd 52

Stanley-Boyd;24;28;52

McDonell;37;30;67

Stanley-Boyd: LJ Schmelzer 22, Theo Chwala 8, Bryce Nichols 7, Clayton Carlson 7, Brandon Herrick 5. (20 9-24 17 52)

McDonell: Hayden Baughman 20, Charlie Bleskachek 18, Joey Huffcutt 9, Eion Kressin 7, Jaebin Bourget 5, Cory Hoglund 4, Joe Schwetz 2, John Francis 2. (29 6-12 23 67)

3-Pointers—Stanley-Boyd (3): Schmelzer. McDonell (3): Baughman 2, Huffcutt 1.

Rib Lake 60, Lake Holcombe 45

Rib Lake;29;31;60

Lake Holcombe;22;23;45

Rib Lake: Levi Ewan 25, Zane Mencheski 2, Alex Patrick 2, Cody Blomberg 4, Sean Schreiner 2, Nick Gerstberger, Jerod Arkola 2.  (22 8-10 6 60)

Lake Holcombe:Trent Novak 22, Wyatt Viegut 4, Brady Webster 3, Kaden Kinney 6, Darron Johnson 5, Josh Coyle 2, Luke Geist 3. (16 4-5 12 45)

3-Pointers—Rib Lake (6): Ewan 5. Lake Holcombe (9): Novak 6, Webster 1, Johnson 1, Geist 1.

Fouled Out—Rib Lake: None. Lake Holcombe: none.

Girls Basketball

Scores

Assumption 61, Abbotsford 49

Barron 57, Somerset 44

Beaver Dam 74, DeForest 35

Black Hawk 71, Argyle 20

Flambeau 76, Glenwood City 28

Grantsburg 50, Cumberland 19

Horicon 68, Wayland Academy 28

Laconia 60, Amherst 49

Madison Country Day 60, Milwaukee Juneau 34

Marshall 61, Poynette 44

Milton 65, Watertown 61

Milwaukee King 83, Bullard, Calif. 20

Milwaukee Vincent 63, Waupun 43

Monona Grove 78, Oregon 71

Monroe 71, Fort Atkinson 23

New London 52, Fox Valley Lutheran 50

North Crawford 40, De Soto 31

North Fond du Lac 66, Winneconne 62

Peshtigo 63, Sevastopol 20

Portage 71, Mount Horeb 45

Sheboygan Lutheran 52, Cedar Grove-Belgium 42

Southern Door 68, Oconto 45

St. Mary Catholic 51, Howards Grove 45

Unity 78, Bruce 35

Watertown Luther Prep 53, Lake Country Lutheran 37

Waunakee 80, Baraboo 49

Wauzeka-Steuben 67, Weston 22

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 54, Wausau East 24

Boys Hockey

Scores

Antigo 5, Medford Area 0

Baldwin-Woodville 17, WSFLG Blizzard 2

Chippewa Falls 3, Menomonie 2

Lakeland/Mercer 7, Mosinee 4

Neenah/Hortonville 2, Arrowhead 1, OT

Northland Pines 7, Tomahawk 1

Oregon 7, Beaver Dam 4

Regis/Altoona/McDonell 5, Somerset 3

Sun Prairie 6, Janesville 0

Wausau West 4, Stevens Point 3, OT

Box Score

Chi-Hi 3, Menomonie 2

Menomonie;0;2;0;2

Chi-Hi;1;0;2;3

First Period: CF: Lucas Steinmetz (Isaac Frenette, Ben Steinmetz), 15:05, PP.

Second Period: M:  Nate Frank (Cole Mansing), 12:55.

M: Carter Davidson (Frank), 16:08, PP.

Third Period: CF: Frenette (Isaac Lindstrom, Tyler Bohland),1:50 , PP.

CF: Steinmetz (Blake Trippler), 5:07.

Shots on Goal—Menomonie: 9-6-6-21. Chi-Hi: 12-7-6-25. Saves—Menomonie: Grant Imrande 11-7-4-22. Chi-Hi: Jaden Hoople 9-4-6-19. Penalties—Menomonie: 8-29:00. Chi-Hi: 6-12:00.

Girls Hockey

Scores

Eau Claire North/Memorial/Altoona 6, Onalaska 1

Hayward/Spooner 13, Medford Area 1

Hudson 5, Hastings, Minn. 2

Rock County 9, Badger 0

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments