Stock Basketball Photo

Boys Basketball

Scores

Antigo 48, Iola-Scandinavia 43

Arcadia 71, Luther 61

Barneveld 53, Black Hawk 44

Blair-Taylor 77, Gilmanton 66

Brodhead 62, Clinton 51

Bruce 41, Boyceville 38

Cadott 70, Flambeau 57

Catholic Memorial 81, Mukwonago 79

Cedar Grove-Belgium 48, Oostburg 24

Chilton 63, Kiel 53

Cochrane-Fountain City 76, Lincoln 60

Coleman 77, Oconto Falls 72

Colfax 53, Turtle Lake 51, OT

Darlington 68, Dodgeville 56

DeForest 77, Onalaska 69

Eau Claire North 71, Holmen 49

Esko, Minn. 79, Superior 65

Franklin 66, Racine Park 40

Grantsburg 58, Cumberland 57

Green Bay East 70, Wausau East 54

Greendale 60, West Allis Central 36

Hamilton 82, Germantown 68

Hope Christian 72, St. Marys Springs 69

Horicon 62, Valley Christian 48

Hustisford 89, Wayland Academy 77

Johnsburg, Ill. 99, Wilmot Union 89

Kaukauna 57, Appleton East 49

Kenosha Reuther 60, University Lake/Trinity 50

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 65, Kenosha Christian Life 30

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54, Campbellsport 37

La Crosse Central 70, Marshfield 41

La Crosse Logan 75, Menomonie 56

Lodi 68, Marshall 47

Madison East 90, Janesville Parker 46

Madison Memorial 46, Verona Area 32

Manitowoc Lutheran 85, Saint Lawrence Seminary 44

Marathon 55, Mosinee 36

Marinette 74, Oconto 65

Menominee Indian 78, Tigerton 13

Middleton 72, Madison West 60

Milwaukee Riverside University 65, Nicolet 59

New Berlin Eisenhower 51, Pius XI Catholic 50

New Glarus 74, Monroe 67

Osceola 65, Unity 60

Pacelli 65, Weyauwega-Fremont 37

Palmyra-Eagle 55, Deerfield 52, OT

Pardeeville 67, Markesan 59

Pewaukee 69, Wisconsin Lutheran 51

Port Edwards 55, Nekoosa 46

Racine St. Catherine's 55, Racine Lutheran 43

Randolph 56, Princeton/Green Lake 47

Rhinelander 71, Ashland 40

Richland Center 65, Boscobel 57

Rio 97, Montello 36

River Falls 73, Hudson 54

Sheboygan North 62, Fond du Lac 46

Shoreland Lutheran 78, Eastbrook Academy 26

Shorewood 61, Cudahy 49

Siren 99, Birchwood 75

Slinger 57, Plymouth 52

Stevens Point 74, De Pere 62

Sun Prairie 76, Janesville Craig 69

The Prairie School 82, Saint Thomas More 39

Watertown Luther Prep 88, Columbus 84

Waukesha North 57, Waukesha South 47

Waukesha West 70, Muskego 60

Waupun 67, Appleton North 43

Wautoma 78, Waterloo 65

Wild Rose 57, Adams-Friendship 49

Williams Bay 60, Johnson Creek 40

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 45, Tomah 42

Box Scores

D.C. Everest 67, Chi-Hi 73

D.C. Everest;31;28;4;4;67

Chi-Hi;27;32;4;20;73

D.C. Everest: Bryan Halambeck 25, Zion Turner 24, Ethan Ostrowski 7,Ethan  Stroik 6, Sam Nielsen  5. (23 14-25 14 67)

Chi-Hi: Tyler Robarge 29,Nick Bruder 12, Bryce Daniels 11, Thomas Robarge 11, Alex Nelson 4, Luke Franz 2 , Dane Weiland 2, Peyton Rogers 2. (29 9-18 20 73)

3-Pointers—D.C. Everest (7): Halambeck, Turner, Nielsen, Ostrowski. Chi-Hi (6): Thomas Robarge 3, Daniels 2, Bruder 1.

Cadott 70, Flambeau 57

Cadott;37;33;70

Flambeau;21;36;57

Cadott: Andy Hinzmann 3, Michael Emery 15, Garrett Roth 25. Noah Kahl 1, Matt Drilling 13, Joey Starck 2, Mason Poehls 9, Nicky Nesvacil 4. (28 7-12 9 70)

Flambeau: Ethan Martin 18, Chase Hillman 12, Alex Brost 7, Zach Kopacz 4, Daniel Dent 7, Ben Schaeffer 4, Dakota Miller 4. (26 1-8 10 57)

3-Pointers—Cadott (10): Roth 3, Emery 2, Drilling 1, Poehls 3, Nesvacil 1. Flambeau (3): Hillman 2, Dent 1.

Fouled Out—Cadott: None. Flambeau: None.

Cornell 77, Lac Courte Oreilles 45

Cornell;34;43;77

Lac Courte Oreilles;19;26;45

Cornell: Luke Thompson 2, Chase Turchen 6, Dakota Popp 21, Jayden Roshell 2, Jake Hall 27, Mason Anderson 10, Kyle Glaus 9. (31 8-16 15 77)

Lac Courte Oreilles: Crone 13, Barragan 7, Oben 5, Bealieu 17, Miller 3. (17 7-14 17 45)

3-Pointers—Cornell (2): Hall 2. Lac Courte Oreilles (3): Crone 1, Barragan 1, Oben 5.

Fouled Out—Cornell: None. Lac Courte Oreilles: Barragan.

Girls Basketball

Scores

Adams-Friendship 38, Wild Rose 21

Appleton North 66, Fond du Lac 60

Assumption 60, Edgar 42

Baldwin-Woodville 52, Ellsworth 35

Beaver Dam 77, Portage 30

Bloomer 62, Ladysmith 16

Brookfield Academy 58, Heritage Christian 42

Butternut 54, Birchwood 48

Cuba City 55, Prairie du Chien 27

Durand 66, Elk Mound 50

Elcho 64, Florence 39

Fox Valley Lutheran 57, Freedom 50

Franklin 55, Brookfield 52

Green Bay Southwest 69, Green Bay Preble 60

Kaukauna 58, Oshkosh West 47

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 75, Kewaskum 18

Kiel 60, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 40

La Farge 41, Weston 35

Lodi 40, New Glarus 37

Luxemburg-Casco 58, Little Chute 56

Madison East 57, Oregon 37

Manawa 44, Marion 30

Manitowoc Lincoln 66, De Pere 42

Manitowoc Lutheran 70, Ozaukee 63

Marshall 75, Watertown Luther Prep 55

Melrose-Mindoro 67, Bangor 54

Milton 61, Stoughton 60

Monona Grove 83, Fort Atkinson 37

Mukwonago 73, Catholic Memorial 36

Muskego 52, Waukesha West 40

New Berlin Eisenhower 57, Pius XI Catholic 42

New Berlin West 53, Greenfield 46

Northwestern 70, Spooner 36

Notre Dame 71, Bay Port 56

Port Edwards 37, Almond-Bancroft 35

Poynette 46, Cambridge 37

Prentice 71, Rib Lake 61

Pulaski 56, Sheboygan North 38

Random Lake 68, St. Mary Catholic 58

Reedsburg Area 69, Baraboo 47

Regis 53, Osseo-Fairchild 44

River Falls 75, Hudson 63

Seneca 73, Ithaca 21

Shorewood 38, Cudahy 28

South Shore 45, Mellen 32

St. Croix Falls 81, Luck 32

Tomah 65, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 45

Tri-County 62, Pittsville 29

Waunakee 54, DeForest 45

Wauzeka-Steuben 66, North Crawford 46

Webster 68, Winter 53

West De Pere 69, Menasha 55

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 43, Bonduel 23

Wrightstown 77, Clintonville 42

Box Scores

McDonell 63, Thorp 23

Thorp;11;12;23

McDonell;43;20;63

Thorp: Kaytlyn Stunkel 1, Allen 4, Ellie Windl 1, Madison Wicks 3, McKenna Lacanne 2, Madison Greshner 1, Hailey Zurakowski 11. (5 12-20 21 23)

McDonell: Payton Swoboda 8, Grace Mrozinski 4, Maggie Craker 10, Abby Opsal 7, Abby Wampler 13, Anna Geissler 2, Megan Baier 11, Jesse Eisenreich 2, Olivia Kressin 4, Lexi Johnson 2. (23 14-22 19 63)

3-Pointers—Thorp (1): Zurakowski 1. McDonell (3): Swoboda 1, Craker 1, Baier 1.

Fouled Out—Thorp: None. McDonell: None.

Bloomer 62, Ladysmith 16

Bloomer;39;23;62

Ladysmith;9;7;16

Bloomer: Sierra Raine 11, Shaina Zwiefelhofer 12, Justyne Burgess 12, Elle Kramschuster 4, Sidney Kostner 2, Rilee Luzinski 4, Vanessa Jenneman 4, Emma Seibel 6, Isabella Jenneman 7. (24 7-14 11 62)

Ladysmith: Brittney Wiles 3, Maddy Nybakke 2, Emma Dieckman 7, Brooke Wiles 2, Sierra Beres 2. (3 7-10 12 16)

3-Pointers—Bloomer (7): Zwiefelhofer 3, Burgess 2, Seibel 2. Ladysmith (3): B.Wiles 1, Dieckman 2.

Fouled Out—Bloomer: None. Ladysmith: None.

Cornell 58, Lac Courte Oreilles 26

Cornell;21;37;58

Lac Courte Oreilles;10;16;26

Cornell: Izzy Clark 5, Erin Crowell 3, Kierra Walters 6, Cheyenne Peloquin 13, Lexi Kramer 9, Bryanna Bonander 6, Danielle Fasbender 14, Jocelyn Tirrel 2. (22 11-17 11 58)

Lac Courte Oreilles: Terry 5, Acoster 2, Potack 4, Al. Perry 12, LaRush 2, C. Perry 1. (11 4-10 11 26)

3-Pointers—Cornell (3): Kramer 3. Lac Courte Oreilles (0): None.

Stanley-Boyd 48, Cadott 34

Stanley-Boyd;21;27;48

Cadott;18;16;34

Stanley-Boyd: Tahlia Walton 15, Savanna Anderson 8, Hannah Hause 8, Kate McLoone 6, Arianna Mason 5, Ella Koenig 3, McKenzie Vircks 3. (19 6-10 12 48)

Cadott: Jada Kowalczyk 11, Abby Eiler 9, Cailin Rineck 5, Kaitlyn Tice 4, Mary Jo Prokopek 3, Hailey Wellner 2. (14 3-11 13 34)

3-Pointers—Stanley-Boyd (4): McKenzie Vircks 1, Hannah Hause 1, Arianna Mason 1, Tahlia Walton 1. Cadott (3): Abby Eiler 2, Cailin Rineck 1.

Fouled Out—Stanley-Boyd: None. Cadott: None.

Boys Hockey

Scores

Appleton United 9, Oshkosh North 1

Baldwin-Woodville 5, Amery 3

Kettle Moraine/Mukwonago/Oconomowoc 7, Janesville 2

Sun Prairie 7, Beloit Memorial 2

Superior 4, Chippewa Falls 1

Waupun 3, Fond du Lac Springs 2

Box Scores

Superior 4, Chi-Hi 1

Chi-Hi;0;1;0;1

Superior;1;2;1;4

First Period—SUP: Taylor Burger (Max Curtis, Kaleb Ullan, ), 6:44, PP.

Second Period—SUP: Gunnar Hansen, 3:24.

CF:Lucas Steinmetz, 3:37.

SUP: Curtis (Ullan), 13:11.

Third Period— SUP: Luke Drougas (Curtis, Tucker Stamper), 9:54, PP.

Shots on Goal—Chi-Hi: 3-4-4-11. Superior: 14-9-15-38. Saves—Chi-Hi: Jaden Hoople 13-7-14-34. Superior: Caden Welch 3-3-4-10. Penalties—Chi-Hi: 8-16:00. Superior: 10-23:00.

Girls Hockey

Scores

Cap City Cougars 6, Appleton United 1

Eau Claire North/Memorial/Altoona 5, Black River Falls 2

Icebergs 8, Rock County 0

St. Croix Valley Fusion 5, Hayward/Spooner 2

USM 2, Arrowhead 0

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments