Stock Basketball Photo

Boys Basketball

Scores

Antigo 82, Laona-Wabeno 19

Aquinas 45, Prairie du Chien 40

Arcadia 70, Osseo-Fairchild 59

Argyle 56, Belmont 49

Auburndale 79, Newman Catholic 45

Barron 47, Cameron 46

Bay Port 64, Appleton West 56

Beaver Dam 65, Stoughton 53

Belleville 64, Parkview 53

Birchwood 69, Northwood 65

Brookfield Central 65, Wisconsin Lutheran 47

Cedarburg 63, West Bend East 49

Central Wisconsin Christian 61, Hustisford 46

Chilton 55, Gibraltar 30

Clintonville 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 32

Coleman 59, Bonduel 51

Columbus Catholic 90, Colby 37

Coulee Christian-Providence 79, Gilmanton 65

Darlington 57, Barneveld 52

DeForest 67, Monroe 63

Durand 63, Eleva-Strum 45

Eau Claire Memorial 52, Menomonie 51

Elk Mound 55, Fall Creek 48

Fennimore 85, Highland 22

Freedom 53, Brillion 36

Grafton 43, West Bend West 33

Grantsburg 62, Amery 42

Green Bay East 52, Manitowoc Lincoln 49

Hartford Union 66, Nicolet 57

Homestead 76, Port Washington 63

Hope Christian 89, Eastbrook Academy 26

Hudson 78, Chippewa Falls 68

Kettle Moraine 59, Westosha Central 55

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 76, University School 59

Kewaskum 53, Kiel 40

Kimberly 79, Fond du Lac 53

Laconia 89, Winneconne 43

Lake Mills 68, Marshall 52

Lakeland 62, Ashland 57

Lakeside Lutheran 72, Cambridge 49

Living Word Lutheran 95, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 25

Lomira 71, Ripon 69

Luck 70, Cochrane-Fountain City 54

Manitowoc Lutheran 88, Mishicot 43

Marinette 61, Peshtigo 57

Medford Area 69, Wausau East 40

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 82, Greendale 77

Milwaukee Early View 72, Cristo Rey Jesuit, Minn. 42

Milwaukee Madison 68, Milwaukee Academy of Science 65

Milwaukee Marshall 94, Young Coggs Prep 71

Milwaukee Riverside University 102, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 80

Mineral Point 73, Dodgeville 67

Monona Grove 59, Sauk Prairie 44

Mount Horeb 71, Fort Atkinson 59

Muskego 77, New Berlin Eisenhower 45

New Glarus 83, Columbus 62

Niagara 58, Florence 53

Oconto 77, Crivitz 44

Omro 68, Lourdes Academy 63

Oostburg 54, Sheboygan County Christian 42

Oregon 55, Baraboo 46

Oshkosh North 35, Appleton East 28

Oshkosh West 83, Appleton North 53

Pardeeville 53, Palmyra-Eagle 29

Phillips 83, Chequamegon 31

Platteville 55, Shullsburg 23

Port Edwards 72, Northland Lutheran 14

Poynette 62, Waterloo 42

Prentice 58, Athens 33

Racine Horlick 90, Milwaukee King 79

Racine St. Catherine's 69, Union Grove 55

Randolph 52, Berlin 46

Random Lake 48, Ozaukee 19

Reedsburg Area 73, Milton 50

Rhinelander 46, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 44

Richland Center 57, Westby 42

Rio 66, Oakfield 42

River Valley 55, Viroqua 40

Saint Thomas More 55, Saint Francis 38

Seymour 66, Green Bay Southwest 65

Sheboygan Lutheran 85, Reedsville 45

Shoreland Lutheran 72, Faith Christian 69

Slinger 44, Whitefish Bay 28

Somerset 46, St. Croix Falls 43

South Milwaukee 75, Heritage Christian 49

Southwestern 61, Galena, Ill. 43

Spring Valley 61, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 34

St. Mary Catholic 53, Cedar Grove-Belgium 43

Stockbridge 60, Madison Country Day 44

The Prairie School 83, Racine Case 73

Thorp 52, Colfax 46, OT

Tomah 56, Luther 46

Turtle Lake 71, Frederic 64

University Lake/Trinity 60, Grace Christian 32

Waunakee 73, Watertown 53

Wautoma 80, Tri-County 37

Wauzeka-Steuben 66, Cassville 50

West De Pere 69, Ashwaubenon 62

Westfield Area 57, Iola-Scandinavia 56

Wilmot Union 67, Racine Lutheran 59

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 68, Sheboygan Falls 65

Wisconsin Dells 85, Black River Falls 66

Wisconsin Heights 90, Watertown Luther Prep 72

Box Scores

Hudson 78, Chi-Hi 68

Chi-Hi;40;28;68

Hudson;30;48;78

Chi-Hi: Tyler Robarge 19, Bryce Daniels 17, Nick Bruder 15, Thomas Robarge 8, Alex Nelson 7, Luke Franz 2, Peyton Rogers 2. (24 15-30 28 68)

3-Pointers—Chi-Hi (7): Nick Bruder 3, Thomas Robarge 2, Bryce Daniels 1, Alex Nelson 1.

Fouled Out—Chi-Hi: Alex Nelson, Peyton Rogers, Bryce Daniels. Hudson: none.

McDonell 80, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 53

McDonell;39;41;80

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser;23;30;53

McDonell: Hayden Baughman 21, Cory Hoglund 16, Joey Huffcutt 12, Eion Kressin 8, Jaebin Bouget 7, JD Bohaty 7, Joe Schwetz 5, Charlie Bleskachek 4. (26 18-22 15 80)

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser: Alex Kaminski 20, Andrew Loy 8, Carter Hanson 6, Kyle Bilodeau 6, Dakota Herrmann 5, Kared Newell 5, Phillip Gilbertson 3. (19 13-20 15 53)

3-Pointers—McDonell (10): Baughman 4, Huffcutt 4, Bouget 1, Bohaty 1. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (2): Kaminski 2.

Fouled Out—McDonell: Schwetz. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser: Bilodeau.

Stanley-Boyd 48, Greenwood 40

Stanley-Boyd;19;29;48

Greenwood;17;23;40

Stanley-Boyd: LJ Schmelzer 17, Bryce Nichols 13, Brandon Herrick 9, William Reynolds 7, Clayton Carlson 2.. (17 9-25 14 48)

Greenwood: Devin Toburen 13, T. Bogdonovich 8, Brandon Aedretti 5, Alex Zimbauer 4, Cole Zimbauer 4, Marcus Marvin 2, Trenton Klabon 2, Walker Suda 2. (16 7-13 23 40)

3-Pointers—Stanley-Boyd (5): Schmelzer 4, Reynolds 1. Greenwood (1): Toburen.

Fouled Out—Stanley-Boyd: None. Greenwood: none.

Cadott 67, Cornell 33

Cadott;43;24;67

Cornell;13;20;33

Cadott: Michael Emery 11, Garrett Roth 7, Noah Kahl 2, Matt Drilling 21, Joey Starck 7, Coy Bowe 5, Mason Poehls 5, Mitchell Drilling 2, Nicky Nesvacil 7. (27 6-11 12 67)

Cornell: Dakota Popp 7, Jake Hall 9, Mason Anderson 15, Kyle Glaus 2. (12 6-12 16 33)

3-Pointers—Cadott (5): Emery 1, M.Drilling 2, Poehls 1, Nesvacil 1. Cornell (3): Hall 2, Anderson 1.

Fouled Out—Cadott: None. Cornell: none.

Lake Holcombe 66, Prairie Farm 20

Lake Holcombe;38;28;66

Prairie Farm;10;10;20

Lake Holcombe: Trent Novak 20, Josh Jones 2, Wyatt Viegut 5, Brady Webster 2, Kaden Kinney 14, Darron Johnson 4, Brock Flater 7, Josh Coyle 4, Luke Geist 8. (30 2-17 5 66)

Prairie Farm: Austin Miller 5, Collin Christenson 6, Mitchell Seeger 3, Dusty Harren 5, Mason Nelson 1. (8 1-2 10 20)

3-Pointers—Lake Holcombe (4): Trent Novak 4 Prairie Farm (3): Austin Miller 1, Mitchell Seeger 1, Dusty Harren 1.

Fouled Out—Lake Holcombe: None. Prairie Farm: none.

Stanley-Boyd 48, Greenwood 40

Stanley-Boyd;19;29;48

Greenwood;17;23;40

Stanley-Boyd: Lucas Schmelzer 17, Bryce Nichols 13, Brandon Herrick 9, William Reynolds 7, Clayton Carlson 2. (17 9-25 14 48)

Greenwood: Devin Toburen 13, T. Bogdonovich 8, Brandon Aedretti 5, Alex Zimbauer 4, Cole Zimbauer 4, Marcus Marvin 2, Trenton Klabon 2, Walker Suda 2. (16 7-13 23 40)

3-Pointers—Stanley-Boyd (5): Schmelzer 4, Reynolds 1. Greenwood (1): Toburen.

Fouled Out—Stanley-Boyd: None. Greenwood: none.

Girls Basketball

Scores

Abbotsford 57, Greenwood 40

Amherst 67, Omro 25

Appleton East 55, Oshkosh North 37

Arrowhead 64, Muskego 33

Augusta 53, Alma 50

Badger 58, Kenosha Tremper 46

Bay Port 74, Sheboygan South 30

Berlin 56, Pardeeville 49

Big Foot 67, Clinton 55

Blair-Taylor 47, Independence 41

Brillion 65, New Holstein 35

Brookfield Academy 64, University School 26

Burlington 52, Racine Park 36

Cedarburg 55, West Bend East 43

Clear Lake 69, Boyceville 45

Cochrane-Fountain City 69, Whitehall 19

Crivitz 52, Suring 30

D.C. Everest 71, Medford Area 21

Denmark 51, Clintonville 47

Eau Claire North 67, River Falls 54

Elcho 74, Bowler 63

Fall River 68, Palmyra-Eagle 58

Frederic 34, Turtle Lake 16

Freedom 61, Marinette 23

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 45, Bangor 29

Glenwood City 49, Grantsburg 43

Greenfield 60, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 35

Hartford Union 58, Nicolet 48

Holmen 57, Arcadia 42

Hortonville 80, Neenah 42

Jefferson 61, Brodhead 44

Juda 40, Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 17

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 82, Germantown 77

Kickapoo 36, Seneca 35

Kiel 70, Roncalli 57

La Crosse Central 68, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 59

Lake Country Lutheran 82, Saint Francis 17

Living Word Lutheran 54, Heritage Christian 23

Luck 29, Birchwood 22

Manawa 59, Almond-Bancroft 32

Manitowoc Lincoln 75, Green Bay East 15

Manitowoc Lutheran 66, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 50

Menominee Indian 66, Gresham Community 21

Merrill 42, Shawano Community 33

Milwaukee South 53, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 13

Milwaukee Vincent 62, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 27

Mondovi 43, Ladysmith 32

Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 50, Wild Rose 29

Monticello 51, Benton 40

Mukwonago 57, Waukesha West 40

Necedah 58, Mauston 30

Neillsville 60, Black River Falls 20

New Berlin Eisenhower 60, Brookfield East 38

New London 43, Weyauwega-Fremont 11

North Crawford 43, Weston 39

Oconomowoc 63, Waukesha North 28

Onalaska 66, West Salem 45

Osceola 45, Altoona 32

Port Edwards 43, Northland Lutheran 41

Prairie Farm 61, Lake Holcombe 25

Racine Horlick 64, Union Grove 56

Random Lake 61, Kewaskum 45

Rice Lake 68, Amery 52

Rio 49, University Lake/Trinity 14

Rochester Century, Minn. 64, La Crosse Logan 42

Rosholt 57, Tigerton 42

Sauk Prairie 55, Lake Mills 50

Seymour 68, Pulaski 48

Shoreland Lutheran 52, Racine St. Catherine's 41

Slinger 37, Whitefish Bay 24

Southwestern 60, Cassville 31

Sun Prairie 54, Madison East 47

The Prairie School 37, Catholic Central 27

Three Lakes 56, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 35

Tomah 49, Stratford 29

Valders 63, Two Rivers 17

Waterford 55, Kenosha Bradford 42

Waukesha South 53, Catholic Memorial 40

Wausau West 71, Antigo 32

West Allis Central 90, Destiny 72

West Allis Nathan Hale 53, Saint Thomas More 47

Whitnall 61, Westosha Central 47

Williams Bay 55, Faith Christian 41

Winneconne 60, Lourdes Academy 46

Wrightstown 73, Little Chute 41

Box Scores

Chi-Hi 70, Hudson 59

Hudson;26;33;59

Chi-Hi;42;28;70

Hudson: Shayla Wallin 15, Sophia Jonas 9, Audrey Hatfield 7, Kaiya Sundeen 6, Izzy Hanson 5, Grace Uchytil 5, Ty Huber 5, Lauren Gertschen 3, Melanie Carli 2, Elise Anderson 2. (20 14-18 19 59)

Chi-Hi: Caelan Givens 21, Alexis Zenner 14, Brooke Rooney 12, Ashley Hanley 8, Aaliyah McMillan 7, Brystal Roshell 4, Maria Friedel 2, Kailee Lien 2. (23 15-24 17 70)

3-Pointers—Hudson (5): Sophia Jonas 3, Izzy Hanson 1, Grace Uchytil 1. Chi-Hi (9): Brooke Rooney 4, Alexis Zenner 2, Caelan Givens 1, Ashley Hanley 1, Aaliyah McMillan 1.

Fouled Out—Hudson: None. Chi-Hi: none.

Cadott 58, Cornell 43

Cadott;32;26;58

Cornell;21;22;43

Cadott: Jenna Sedlacek 14, Cailin Rineck 8, Mary Jo Prokupek 5, Abby Eiler 2, Amanda Bremness 2, Hailey Wellner 6, Kaitlyn Tice 10, Jada Kowalczyk 8, Paisley Kane 3. (23 8-19 20 58)

Cornell: Izzy Clark 2, Erin Crowell 12, Kierra Walters 1, Cheyenne Peloquin 11, Lexi Kramer 6, Bryanna Bonander 4, Danielle Fasbender 7. (19 4-20 15 43)

3-Pointers—Cadott (3): Sedlacek 2, Wellner 1. Cornell (1): Kramer 1.

Fouled Out—Cadott: Eiler. Cornell: none.

Northwood 64, New Auburn 28

Northwood;36;28;64

New Auburn;10;18;28

Northwood: Abby Martin 16, Julia Manor 14, Amanda Babcock 8, Cassidy Coons 7, Mckenzie Coons 6, Riley Sears 6, Jayden Barrett 5, Kayla Schultz 2. (29 5-9 16 64)

New Auburn: Christina Gordon 9, Faith Baker 6, Nadia Rada 5, Zoey Rada 3, Savannah Harshman 3, Violet Hyke 2. (12 3-15 7 28)

3-Pointers—Northwood (1): Julia Manor 1. New Auburn (1): Zoey Rada 1.

Fouled Out—Northwood: None. New Auburn: none.

Prairie Farm 61, Lake Holcombe 25

Lake Holcombe;12;13;25

Prairie Farm;27;34;61

Lake Holcombe: Orianna Lebal 2, Megan Lechleitner 2, Ashley Burns 2, Kaylee Winchel 2, Carley Yeager 8, Emma Elmberg 5, Alexis Burns 2, Alyssa Lee 2. (11 0-0 20 25)

Prairie Farm: Makalia Christenson 7, Jody Bates 20, Sidney Rassbach 2, Alexis Kwak 9, Cara Miller 22, Erin Bates 1. (18 19-29 6 61)

3-Pointers—Lake Holcombe (3): Yeager 2, Elmberg 1. Prairie Farm (6): J.Bates 1, Miller 5.

Fouled Out—Lake Holcombe: Alexis Burns. Prairie Farm: none.

Boys Hockey

Scores

Amery 5, Northwest Icemen 0

Avalanche 6, Tomah 0

Baraboo/Portage 7, Mosinee 4

Chippewa Falls 3, Hayward 2

D.C. Everest 5, Lakeland/Mercer 0

DeForest 11, Milton 1

Fond du Lac Springs 5, Cedarburg 1

La Crosse 7, Black River Falls 2

Madison West 7, Janesville 1

Monroe 3, LaFollette / East 2

Onalaska 11, Sparta/Mauston 0

Rhinelander/Three Lakes 2, De Pere/West De Pere 1

Somerset 4, Chisago Lakes, Minn. 1

Stevens Point 2, Antigo 1, OT

Sun Prairie 2, Middleton 1

University School of Milwaukee 11, Greendale 0

Waunakee 6, Monona Grove 3

Waupun 3, Beaver Dam 2

West Salem/Bangor 9, Viroqua 0

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 10, McFarland 3

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 4, Waupaca 3

Box Scores

Chi-Hi 3, Hayward 2

Chi-Hi;0;2;1;3

Hayward;1;1;0;2

First Period—HAY: Dayne Loder (Tyler Asp, Athan Achtor), 10:01.

Second Period—CF: Lucas Steinmetz (Isaac Lindstrom), 3:37.

CF: Zech Wills (Jack Schimmel, Bryce Elkin), 5:57.

HAY: Gibson Walsh (Cole Asp, Blake Loder), 13:10.

Third Period—CF: Isaac Frenette (Elkin), 14:03.

Shots on Goal—Chi-Hi: 11-13-13-37. Hayward: 7-6-9-22. Saves—Chi-Hi: Jaden Hoople 6-5-9-20. Hayward: Abric 11-11-12-34. Penalties—Chi-Hi: 6-12:00. Hayward: 3-9:00.

Girls Hockey

Scores

Bay Area 6, Lakeshore Lightning 1

Black River Falls 9, Medford Area 1

Superior 2, Chippewa Falls 0

USM 4, Rock County 3

Box Scores

Superior 2, Chi-Hi/Menomonie 0

Superior;2;0;0;2

Chi-Hi/Menomonie;0;0;0;0

First Period—S: Addie Young (Alee Milinkovich-Gray), 4:52.

S: Rose Ion (Brooklyn Burger), 7:45.

Shots on Goal—Superior: 9-9-7-25. Chi-Hi/Menomonie: 6-6-4-16. Saves—Superior: Autumn Sears 6-6-4-16. Chi-Hi/Menomonie: Haley Frank 7-9-7-23. Penalties—Superior: 2-4:00. Chi-Hi/Menomonie: 1-2:00.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments