Try 1 month for $3

Saturday, Oct. 13

Prep Cross Country: Menomonie at Chippewa Falls (Lake Wissota Golf Course, BRC Meet), 10 a.m.

Girls Volleyball: Elk Mound, Colfax at Altoona (Invite), 8 a.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 16

Girls Swim & Dive: Menomonie at Rice Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, October 19

Boys Football: WIAA D2 regional, TBD

Girls Tennis: WIAA D1 state at UW-Madison Nielsen Stadium

Saturday, Oct. 20

Prep Cross Country: Elk Mound at Colby (Sectional), 11 a.m.

                                 Colfax at Boyceville (Sectional), 11 a.m.

                                 WIAA D1 at Menomonie (Sectional), noon

Saturday, Oct. 27

Girls Swim & Dive: Menomonie at Rice Lake (BRC Tourney), 10 a.m.

Friday, Nov. 9

Girls Basketball: Elk Mound scrimmage at Elk Mound (Osseo-Fairchild vs Loyal vs New Richmond vs Elk Mound), 5 p.m. 

Boys Basketball: Boyceville scrimmage vs Eleva-Strum, Altoona at Altoona, 6 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 12

Girls Basketball: Colfax scrimmage vs Menomonie at Menomonie, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 15

Girls Basketball: Fall Creek at Elk Mound, 7:15 p.m.

                          Baldwin-Woodville at Boyceville, 7:15 p.m.  

Friday, Nov. 16

Girls Basketball: Hayward Community Schools at Colfax, 7:15 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 19  

Girls Basketball: Pepin/Alma at Boyceville, 7:15 p.m.

                          Hudson at Colfax, 7:15 p.m.  

Boys Basketball: McDonell Central @ Menomonie, 6 p.m. (scrimmage)

Tuesday, Nov. 20

Girls Basketball: Bloomer at Elk Mound, 7:15 p.m.

                          Menomonie at Central, 7:15 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Scrimmage Somerset vs Augusta vs Colfax at Colfax, 5:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey: Altoona at Menomonie (Fanetti), 7 p.m.

Girls Hockey: Chippewa/Menomonie at Onalaska

Monday, Nov. 26

Girls Basketball: Elk Mound at St. Croix Central, 7:15 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Pepin/Alma at Boyceville, 7:15 p.m.

                           Colfax at Thorp, 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 27

Boys Basketball: Fall Creek at Elk Mound, 7:15 p.m.

                           Menomonie at Sparta, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser at Boyceville, 7:15 p.m. 

                          Menomonie at Rice Lake, 7:15 p.m.

                          Colfax at Bloomer, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Hockey: Superior at Chippewa Falls/Menomonie, 6 p.m.

Boys Swim & Dive: Menomonie at Hudson (Middle School), 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 29

Girls Basketball: Elk Mound at Boyceville, 7:15 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Elk Mound at Black River Falls, 7:15 p.m.

                           Colfax at Spring Valley, 7:15 p.m.

Wrestling: Invitational (Boyceville, Baldwin-Woodville, Hayward Community Schools, St, Croix Falls, River Falls) at Cumberland, 5 p.m.

                 Eau Claire at Menomonie, 7 p.m.

Boys Hockey: Menomonie at Eau Claire Memorial (Hobbs),  7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 30

Girls Basketball: Menomonie at Eau Claire Memorial, 6 p.m.

Girls Hockey: Lakeland Union at Chippewa Falls/Menomonie (Fanetti), 6 p.m.

Boys Hockey: Menomonie at Waunakee, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Menomonie at Eau Claire Memorial, 8 p.m.

                           Ellsworth at Colfax, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 1

Boys Basketball: Boyceville vs Unity at UW-Stout, TBD

                           Colfax vs. McDonell Central at UW-Stout, 5:30 p.m.

Boys Swim & Dive: Invitations; Menomonie at Chippewa Falls Middle School, 12:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey: Menomonie at DeForest, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 4

Girls Hockey: Menomonie at Somerset, 7 p.m.

Boys Hockey: Menomonie vs. Hayward at Menomonie (Fanetti), 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball: Menomonie vs. Logan at Menomonie, 7:15 p.m.

                          Colfax at Elk Mound, 7:15 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Menomonie at Logan, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 6

Gymnastics: Menomonie at Rice Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey: Menomonie vs. Chippewa Falls at Menomonie (Fanetti), 7 p.m.

Wrestling: Menomonie at Chippewa Falls, 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Colfax at Spring Valley, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 7

Girls Basketball: Menomonie @ Chippewa Falls, 7:15 p.m.

                          Elmwood/Plum City at Colfax, 7:15 p.m.

Boys Basketball: Menomonie vs Chippewa Falls at Menomonie, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 8

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational, Menomonie at Barron High School, 10:30 a.m.

Girls Hockey: Chippewa Falls/ Menomonie at Menomonie, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Boys Basketball: Elk Mound at Colfax, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 13

Girls Basketball: Colfax at Glenwood City, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 14

Boys Basketball, Colfax at Glenwood City, 7:15 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 17

Girls Basketball: Melrose-Mindoro at Colfax, 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 18

Boys Basketball: Colfax at Cornell, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 20

Girls Basketball: Colfax at Saint Croix Central, 7:15 p.m.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.