Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Chippewa County Prep Track and Field Honor Roll
top story

Chippewa County Prep Track and Field Honor Roll

{{featured_button_text}}

Prep Track and Field

The Chippewa Herald track and field honor roll recognizes the top-five performers in each event throughout the spring with dates and times or distances listed. For missing results, please email sports@chippewa.com.

Boys

100

Cooper Nichols, Stanley-Boyd (4-27);11.70

Chase Sturm, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);12.05

Ethan Faschingbauer, Chi-Hi (6-2);12.09

Landon Iverson, Chi-Hi (4-30);12.18

Mike Karlen, Stanley-Boyd (4-27);12.25

200

Cooper Nichols, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);23.65

Gabe Vargas, Chi-Hi (6-2);24.23

Chase Sturm, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);24.43

Ethan Faschingbauer, Chi-Hi (6-2);24.63

Landon Iverson, Chi-Hi (6-2);24.63

400

Cooper Nichols, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);52.82

Ethan Faschingbauer, Chi-Hi (6-2);53.33

Gabe Vargas, Chi-Hi (5-7);54.32

Kansas Smith, Chi-Hi (5-21);55.29

Christian Crumbaker, Chi-Hi (6-2);55.64

800

Ryan Beranek, Chi-Hi (4-30);2:04.63

Mason Howard, Chi-Hi (5-21);2:05.90

Benjamin Cihasky, Chi-Hi (6-2);2:08.39

Logan Scott, Chi-Hi (5-21);2:09.34

Dan Anderson, McDonell (5-14);2:10.81

1,600

Ryan Beranek, Chi-Hi (5-7);4:45.96

Mason Howard, Chi-Hi (6-1);4:47.01

Lucas Anderson, Bloomer (6-3);4:47.12

Dan Anderson, McDonell (5-7);4:48.86

Anders Michaelsen, Bloomer (5-13);4:52.91

3,200

Dan Anderson, McDonell (5-14);10:09.84

Lukas Wagner, Chi-Hi (5-21);10:34.53

Lucas Anderson, Bloomer (5-11);10:42.15

Benjamin Cihasky, Chi-Hi (5-7);11:07.85

Jaden Halom, Bloomer (5-4);11:35.27

110 Hurdles

Brayden Warwick, Chi-Hi (5-14);16.01

Vaughn Zwiefelhofer, Bloomer (6-3);18.07

Solomon Mason, Chi-Hi (6-1);18.45

Jaden Halom, Bloomer (6-3);18.94

Nic Schmelzer, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);19.30

300 Hurdles

Brayden Warwick, Chi-Hi (5-14);41.85

Peter Weir, Cadott (5-18);43.71

Kaleb Sonnentag, Cadott (5-18);43.88

Solomon Mason, Chi-Hi (6-2);46.24

Jaden Halom, Bloomer (6-3);46.27

400 Relay

Chi-Hi (Collin Beaudette, Gabe Vargas, Samuel Peterson, Iverson Beckwith)(6-2);46.15

Stanley-Boyd (Mike Karlen, Brady Potaczek, Chase Sturm, Cooper Nichols)(6-1);46.19

Stanley-Boyd (N/A);46.78

Stanley-Boyd (Mike Karlen, Brady Potaczek, Chase Sturm, Landon Karlen)(5-14);47.46

Chi-Hi (Collin Beaudette, Ethan Faschingbauer, Landon Iverson, Samuel Peterson)(5-7);47.55

800 Relay

Chi-Hi (Ethan Faschingbauer, Landon Iverson, Kansas Smith, Gabe Vargas)(5-14);1:37.92

Chi-Hi (Collin Beaudette, Ethan Faschingbauer, Landon Iverson, Samuel Peterson)(5-7):1:38.51

Chi-Hi (Collin Beaudette, Gabe Vargas, Samuel Peterson, Gubgnit Mason)(6-2);1:39.23

Lake Holcombe/Cornell (Dylan Bowe, Blake Anders, Avery Turany, Austin Bowe)(5-4):1:41.05

Chi-Hi (Collin Beaudette, Iverson Beckwith, Samuel Peterson, Gubgnit Mason)(5-21);1:41.40

1,600 Relay

Chi-Hi (Collin Beaudette, Ethan Faschingbauer, Landon Iverson, Samuel Peterson)(5-7);3:38.51

Chi-Hi (Ethan Faschingbauer, Mason Howard, Logan Scott, Brayden Warwick)(5-21);3:39.10

Chi-Hi (Landon Iverson, Gabe Vargas, Brayden Warwick, Mason Howard)(5-14);3:39.58

Chi-Hi (Ryan Beranek, Lukas Wagner, Logan Scott, Mason Howard)(6-2);3:41.36

Chi-Hi (Ryan Beranek, Logan Scott, Kansas Smith, Benjamin Cihasky)(4-30);3:44.10

3,200 Relay

Chi-Hi (Ryan Beranek, Logan Scott, Mason Howard, Lukas Wagner)(5-14);8:36.82

Bloomer (Lucas Anderson, Jaden Halom, Anders Michaelsen, Gavin Gehrig)(5-18);8:53.80

Chi-Hi (Logan Scott, Lukas Wagner, Benjamin Cihasky, Jake Mason)(5-7);9:11.78

Bloomer (Jaden Halom, Lucas Anderson, Anders Michaelsen, Dane Michaelsen)(5-4);9:13.70

Cadott (Tad Weiss, Nick Fasbender, Kaleb Sonnentag, Peter Weir)(5-18);9:13.72

High Jump

Carsen Hause, Stanley-Boyd (4-27);5-10

Jake Siegenthaler, McDonell (4-29);5-6

Brad Irwin, Cadott (5-7);5-6

Kansas Smith, Chi-Hi (5-14);5-6

Jaden Halom, Bloomer (4-29);5-4

Landon Iverson, Chi-Hi (4-30);5-4

Peter Weir, Cadott (5-11);5-4

Christian Crumbaker, Chi-Hi (5-14);5-4

Nick Buenger, Chi-Hi (6-2);5-4

Triple Jump

Christian Crumbaker, Chi-Hi (6-2);41-5

Kansas Smith, Chi-Hi (5-21);39-11

Mike Karlen, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);39-8.75

Brady Potaczek, Stanley-Boyd (5-7);37-10.5

Triton Robey, New Auburn (5-25);37-4

Long Jump

Mike Karlen, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);19-7.5

Christian Crumbaker, Chi-Hi (6-2);19-1.75

Kansas Smith, Chi-Hi (5-14);18-11.5

Vaughn Zwiefelhofer, Bloomer (5-4);18-10

Ethan Faschingbauer, Chi-Hi (4-30);18-8.25

Pole Vault

Vaughn Zwiefelhofer, Bloomer (5-11);12-0

Avery Turany, LH/C (5-25);11-0

Triton Robey, New Auburn (4-27);10-9

Travis Christoph, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);10-6

Dylan Bowe, LH/C (4-29);10-0

Cooper Nichols, Stanley-Boyd (5-14);10-0

Iverson Beckwith, Chi-Hi (6-2);10-0

Shot Put

Chase Sturm, Stanley-Boyd (5-14);40-0.25

Thomas Clary, Chi-Hi (5-21);39-7.5

Zach Steinmetz, Bloomer (4-27);38-10.75

Peter Nulph, Stanley-Boyd (5-7);37-3.5

Gunner Grambo, Bloomer (5-4);35-7

Discus

Thomas Clary, Chi-Hi (5-21);122-02

Trey Henning, Chi-Hi (5-21);115-10

Zach Steinmetz, Bloomer (6-3);115-04

Peter Nulph, Stanley-Boyd (5-14);115-06

Esubalew Mason, Chi-Hi (6-2);104-06

Wheelchair 100

Dorian Anderson, Chi-Hi (5-7);1:54.00

Wheelchair 400

Support Local Journalism

Your membership makes our reporting possible.
{{featured_button_text}}

Dorian Anderson, Chi-Hi (5-7);3:24.00

Wheelchair 800

Dorian Anderson, Chi-Hi (5-7);3:24.00

Wheelchair 1,600

Dorian Anderson, Chi-Hi (5-7);6:59.00

Wheelchair Shot Put

Dorian Anderson, Chi-Hi (5-7);17-1

Girls

100

Brooklyn Sandvig, Chi-Hi (6-2);12.36

Jade Fredrickson, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);13.04

Alexa Post, Bloomer (5-13);13.36

Maralyn Boettcher, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);13.59

Sydney Flanagan, McDonell (5-4);13.73

Makaiah Kempe, Bloomer (6-3);13.73

200

Brooklyn Sandvig, Chi-Hi (4-30);25.67

Alexa Post, Bloomer (5-13);27.97

Maralyn Boettcher, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);28.17

Jade Fredrickson, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);28.33

Sydney Flanagan, McDonell (5-14);28.37

400

­­­­­Brooklyn Sandvig, Chi-Hi (5-21);56.95

Emma-Lyn Stephenson, Chi-Hi (6-2);1:03.09

Alexa Post, Bloomer (5-20);1:03.30

Brooke Lechleitner, LH/C (4-29);1:04.03

Janelle Schesel, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);1:04.80

800

Janelle Schesel, Stanley-Boyd (5-14);2:38.59

Ella Spitz, Chi-Hi (5-21);2:38.84

Kaileigh Tice, Cadott (5-14);2:39.78

Ann David, McDonell (5-14);2:41.30

Lydia Fish, Chi-Hi (5-14);2:42.11

1,600

Lauren Allison, New Auburn (5-25);5:48.44

Ella Spitz, Chi-Hi (5-21);5:48.68

Kylie Culver, Bloomer (5-20);5:56.66

Leslie Derks, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);5:57.84

Lydia Fish, Chi-Hi (4-30);5:59.79

3,200

Leslie Derks, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);13:12.66

Jordan Chen, Chi-Hi (5-14);13:29.70

Ellie Eckes, McDonell (5-18);13:47.11

Kylie Culver, Bloomer (5-11);13:51.76

Ireland McQuillan, Chi-Hi (4-30);14:10.00

100 Hurdles

Jazmine Johnson, Chi-Hi (6-2);17.07

Lauren Ruff, Bloomer (6-3);18.60

Julia Sedlacek, Cadott (5-7);19.65

Teagen Becker, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);19.97

Jaycee Stephens, Cadott (5-14);20.02

300 Hurdles

Alexa Post, Bloomer (6-3);50.08

Jazmine Johnson, Chi-Hi (6-2);51.52

Jade Fredrickson, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);52.62

Destiny Baughman, McDonell (5-7);53.64

Lauren Ruff, Bloomer (5-20);54.79

400 Relay

Bloomer (Cicely Kiecker, Jensyn Skaar, Skylar Zwiefelhofer, Alexa Post)(5-24);53.25

Bloomer (Cicely Kiecker, Jensyn Skaar, Skylar Zwiefelhofer, Joelle McManus)(5-18);55.16

Bloomer (Cicely Kiecker, Jensyn Skaar, Skylar Zwiefelhofer, Lauren Ruff)(5-13);55.62

Cadott (Haylee Rowe, Julia Sedlacek, Mallory Kyes, Lexxie Rowe)(5-14);55.68

Chi-Hi (Kristine Felmlee, Riley Hinke, Ava Kramer, Nyah Matthews)(6-2);57.82

800 Relay

Bloomer (Cicely Kiecker, Jensyn Skaar, Skylar Zwiefelhofer, Alexa Post)(5-18);1:53.75

Bloomer (Cicely Kiecker, Jensyn Skaar, Isabel Rubenzer, Lauren Ruff)(5-11);1:57.32

Bloomer (Cicely Kiecker, Makaiah Kempe, Skylar Zwiefelhofer, Alexa Post)(5-24);1:57.62

Chi-Hi (Riley Hinke, Emma-Lyn Stephenson, Lydia Fish, Madison Hunt)(5-14);1:57.90

Cadott (Lexxie Rowe, Haylee Rowe, Kaileigh Tice, Autumn Yeager)(5-11);1:59.01

1,600 Relay

Cadott (Lexxie Rowe, Haylee Rowe, Julia Sedlacek, Kaileigh Tice)(5-14);4:26.00

Bloomer (Cicely Kiecker, Makaiah Kempe, Lillian Kuske, Alexa Post)(5-24);4:26.10

Chi-Hi (Jordan Chen, Ireland McQuillan, Ava Heinz, Ella Spitz)(6-2);4:29.93

Cadott (Lexxie Rowe, Julia Sedlacek, Hailey Wellner, Kaileigh Tice)(5-11);4:30.29

Stanley-Boyd (Janelle Schesel, Lily Hoel, Maralyn Boettcher, Leslie Derks)(5-7);4:33.50

3,200 Relay

Stanley-Boyd (Leslie Derks, Janelle Schesel, Teagen Becker, Lily Hoel)(4-27);11:34.55

Cadott (Autumn Yeager, Hailey Wellner, Taylor Lindsay, Lucy Lindeman)(5-11);11:52.43

Stanley-Boyd (N/A)(5-7);11:52.31

Cadott (Autumn Yeager, Hailey Wellner, Harel 9, Taylor Lindsey 12)(5-18);12:05.21

Bloomer (Kylie Culver, Grace Anderson, Ivorie Rogge, Kaylee Krueger)(5-11);12:13.58

High Jump

Brooklyn Sandvig, Chi-Hi (4-30);5-2

Danielle Latz, Bloomer (6-3);5-2

Destiny Baughman, McDonell (4-29);5-0

Grace Anderson, Bloomer (6-3);4-9

Teagen Becker, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);4-8

Triple Jump

Destiny Baughman, McDonell (5-18);32-5.5

Megan Ludy, Chi-Hi (5-11);32-2

Danielle Latz, Bloomer (5-13);31-11

Riley Hinke, Chi-Hi (5-21);30-6.5

Isabel Rubenzer, Bloomer (4-27);29-11

Long Jump

Brooklyn Sandvig, Chi-Hi (6-2);19-2.75

Alexa Post, Bloomer (6-3);16-5

Madison Hunt, Chi-Hi (6-2);15-10

Danielle Latz, Bloomer (5-11);15-5.25

Maralyn Boettcher, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);14-11.75

Pole Vault

Megan Ludy, Chi-Hi (5-21);9-0

Kailyn Schillinger, Stanley-Boyd (5-14);8-6

Cicely Kiecker, Bloomer (5-11);7-6

Lydia Fish, Chi-Hi (5-21);7-6

Natalie Schueller, Chi-Hi (6-2);7-6

Isabelle Keck, McDonell (5-4);7-0

Carissa Woodford, Cadott (5-11);7-0

Janelle Schesel, Stanley-Boyd (6-1);7-0

Hayley Zimmerman, Chi-Hi (6-2);7-0

Shot Put

Ava Reuter, Chi-Hi (6-2);31-3.5

Abby Iverson, Bloomer (5-4);31-1.5

Paige Smiskey, McDonell (5-14);30-7.25

Haley Reed, New Auburn (5-25);27-9.5

Kate Roth, McDonell (5-14);26-3

Discus

Lucy Lindeman, Cadott (5-14);91-04

Ava Reuter, Chi-Hi (6-2);90-08

Abby Iverson, Bloomer (6-3);90-00

Paige Smiskey, McDonell (5-7);78-07

Carly Vavra, LH/C (5-25);78-01

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News