{{featured_button_text}}

Playoff Scores

8-Man

First Round

Shell Lake 41, Bruce 0

11-Man

Bay Port 55, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 8

Franklin 42, Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 0

Marquette University 35, Manitowoc Lincoln 7

Muskego 49, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 0

Division 2

Burlington 33, Badger 7

Homestead 10, Germantown 7

Waterford 38, South Milwaukee 0

Wilmot Union 42, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 14

Division 3

Medford Area 53, Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 0

Menasha 28, Whitefish Bay 14

Menomonie 52, Lakeland 8

New Berlin West 13, Greendale 7

Reedsburg Area 37, Sparta 7

River Falls 43, Rhinelander 8

Division 4

Baldwin-Woodville 42, Black River Falls 7

Catholic Memorial 65, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 0

Edgerton 45, Mauston 8

Kiel 42, Campbellsport 0

Saint Croix Central 49, Osceola 14

Division 5

Amherst 42, Peshtigo 6

Lake Country Lutheran 42, Brookfield Academy 0

Northwestern 41, Nekoosa 0

Racine St. Catherine's 49, St. John's NW Military Academy 6

Stratford 63, Spooner 0

Division 6

Abbotsford 48, Crivitz 41

Colby 35, Cumberland 14

Coleman 40, Bonduel 0

Lancaster 56, Osseo-Fairchild 12

Mondovi 54, Whitehall 0

Racine Lutheran 48, Ozaukee 7

Regis 36, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 8

Spring Valley 34, Durand 14

St. Marys Springs 69, Random Lake 7

Division 7

Catholic Central 10, Randolph 7

Hurley 33, Loyal 22

Lourdes Academy 64, Hillsboro 7

Reedsville 31, Brookwood 0

Box Scores

Pulaski 35, Chi-Hi 34

Chi-Hi1387634
Pulaski14014735

First Quarter—Chi-Hi: Ben Steinmetz 5 run (Jack Meyer kick), 6:57.

Pulaski: Ben Redlin 10 run (Isaac Hanke kick), 4:09.

Chi-Hi: Hayden Goodman 12 run (Kick failed), 0:40.

Pulaski: JoJo O'Leary 68 run (Isaac Hanke kick), 0:21.

Second Quarter—Chi-Hi: Ben Steinmetz 5 run (Tyler Bohland run), 4:20.

Third Quarter—Pulaski: JoJo O'Leary 3 run (Isaac Hanke kick), 5:22. 

Chi-Hi: Tyler Bohland 60 run (Jack Meyer kick), 3:03.

Pulaski: Ben Redlin 20 run (Isaac Hanke kick), 1:21.

Fourth Quarter—Pulaski: JoJo O'Leary 9 run (Isaac Hanke kick), 6:27.

Chi-Hi: Tyler Bohland 6 run (Run failed), 1:42.

Rushing—Chi-Hi: Tyler Bohland 10-110, Ben Steinmetz 17-92, Bohde Torkelson 9-53, Hayden Goodman 7-10. Pulaski: Ben Redlin 17-147, JoJo O'Leary 9-145, Aaron Maroszek 5-20, Nate Lemerond 7-16, Joseph Szymanski 3-8, Lance VandeCorput 1-5. Passing—Chi-Hi: Hayden Goodman 9-12-85-0-1. Pulaski: Nate Lemerond 6-8-43-0-0, JoJo O'Leary 0-1-0-0-0. Receiving—Chi-Hi: Tyler Bohland 3-36, Ben Carani 2-29, Ben Steinmetz 4-20. Pulaski: Aaron Maroszek 5-27, JoJo O'Leary 1-16. Total Yards—Chi-Hi: 265-85-350. Pulaski: 341-43-384.

Spencer/Columbus 20, Bloomer 12

Spencer/Columbus608620
Bloomer660012

First Quarter—Spencer/Columbus: Eden Jacobson 3 run (Run failed), 5:33.

Bloomer: Carter Rubenzer 19 run (Pass failed), 3:35.

Second Quarter—Bloomer: Carter Rubenzer 2 run (Pass failed), 27.9

Third Quarter—Spencer/Columbus: Brett Kasch 19 pass from Gage Stratman (Austin Bacon run), 5:03.

Fourth Quarter—Spencer/Columbus: Austin Bacon 9 pass from Gage Stratman (Pass failed), 2:32.

Rushing—Spencer/Columbus: Austin Bacon 26-80, Hayden Bauman 10-63, Eden Jacobson 16-59, Gage Stratman 5-11, Will Gorst 1-8, Max McGiveron 3-7, Andres Rodriguez 1-4, Team 1(-1). Bloomer: Leif Iverson 9-76, Carter Rubenzer 4-22, Colton Buchli 1-3, Isaiah LaGesse 5-(-3), Ethan Rothbauer 1-(-3), Team 1-0. Passing—Spencer/Columbus: Gage Stratman 3-4-29-2-0. Bloomer: Isaiah LaGesse 11-14-144-0-1. Receiving—Spencer/Columbus: Brett Kasch 1-19, Austin Bacon 2-10. Bloomer: Leif Iverson 4-49, Carter Rubenzer 3-30, Charlie Herrick 1-25, Dalton Grambo 2-23, Ethan Rothbauer 1-17. Total Yards—Spencer/Columbus: 231-29-260. Bloomer: 95-144-239.

Eau Claire Regis 36, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 8

Lake Holcombe/Cornell00088
Eau Claire Regis22140036

First Quarter—ECR: Tristan Root 11 run (Gabe Chenal pass from Bennett Seelan), 5:33.

ECR: Brooks Wahl 11 run (Tristan Root kick), 2:32.

ECR: Gus Theisen 5 run (Tristan Root kick), 0:34.

Second Quarter—ECR: Aaron Haselwander 41 pass from Bennett Seelan), 7:39.

ECR: Peyton Mayer 7 run (Tristan Root kick), 4:24.

Fourth Quarter—LH/C: Safety, 5:20.

LH/C: Kaden Kinney 1 run (Conversion failed), 0:00.

Rushing—Lake Holcombe/Cornell: Aden Story 4-30, Kaden Kinney 11-25, Tate Sauerwein 13-11, Josh Jones 2-3, Brock Flater 2-0. Eau Claire Regis: Gus Theisen 4-44, Aaron Haselwander 4-34, Brooks Wahl 3-23, Peyton Mayer 3-19, Ben Rooney 2-32, Tristan Root 3-14, Drew Goettl 2-10, Alex Nunez 1-5, Hayden Reinders 3-3, Bennett Seelen 2-2, Kendron Krogman 3-(-15). Passing—Lake Holcombe/Cornell: Kaden Kinney 4-8-47-0-0, Josh Jones 0-1-0-0-0, Tate Sauerwein 0-1-0-0-1. Eau Claire Regis: Bennett Seelan 2-4-68-0-0, Kendron Krogman 1-2-15-0-0. Receiving—Lake Holcombe/Cornell: Josh Jones 3-40, Tate Sauerwein 1-8. Eau Claire Regis: Aaron Haselwander 1-41, Gus Theisen 1-27, Luke Rooney 1-15. Total Yards—Lake Holcombe/Cornell: 63-47-110. Eau Claire Regis: 169-83-252.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Big Rivers Conference Football Standings

Big Rivers Conference W L W L
Menomonie 6 1 8 1
River Falls 6 1 7 2
Superior 5 2 7 2
Hudson 4 3 4 5
Eau Claire Memorial 3 4 5 4
Chippewa Falls 3 4 3 6
Rice Lake 1 6 1 8
Eau Claire North 0 7 0 9

Cloverbelt Conference Football Standings

Cloverbelt W L W L
Eau Claire Regis 8 0 9 0
Colby 7 1 7 2
Osseo-Fairchild 5 3 5 4
Spencer/Columbus 5 3 5 4
Cadott 3 5 4 5
Neillsville/Granton 3 5 4 5
Stanley-Boyd 3 5 4 5
Altoona 2 6 2 7
Fall Creek 0 8 0 9

Heart O'North Conference Football Standings

Heart O'North W L W L
Northwestern 9 0 9 0
Cumberland 8 1 8 1
Bloomer 7 2 7 2
Hayward 6 3 6 3
Saint Croix Falls 5 4 5 4
Spooner 4 5 4 5
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 3 6 3 6
Ladysmith 2 7 2 7
Barron 1 8 1 8
Cameron 0 9 0 9

Lakeland Conference Football Standings

Lakeland W L W L
Unity 7 0 8 1
Lake Holcombe/Cornell 5 2 5 4
Grantsburg 5 2 6 3
Turtle Lake 4 3 6 3
Webster 3 4 4 4
Clear Lake 3 4 5 4
Elmwood/Plum City 1 6 2 7
Flambeau 0 7 1 8

8-Man South Lakeland Football Standings

8-Man South Lakeland W L W L
Luck 6 0 9 0
Frederic 5 1 6 3
Alma Center Lincoln 3 3 4 5
Bruce 3 3 6 3
Prairie Farm 2 4 4 5
Clayton 1 5 2 7
New Auburn 1 5 4 5

Cloverwood Conference Football Standings

Cloverwood W L W L
Abbotsford 7 0 9 0
Gilman 5 2 7 2
Loyal 5 2 5 4
Athens 4 3 5 4
Greenwood 4 3 6 3
Thorp 2 5 3 6
Owen-Withee 1 6 1 8
Wis. Rapids Assumption 0 7 0 9