Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
agate

Local Scoreboard: Saturday, January 8

Scores

Boys Basketball

Assumption 58, Chequamegon 42

Bangor 69, Blair-Taylor 45

Columbus 58, Delavan-Darien 48

Darlington 60, Big Foot 45

Edgewood 59, Lake Mills 51

Howards Grove 88, Omro 68

Hudson 68, Chisago Lakes, Minn. 34

Hurley 82, Mercer 33

Hurley 97, Mellen 19

Independence 46, Glenwood City 39

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 64, Homestead 57

La Farge 66, Wonewoc-Center 51

Lena 68, Tigerton 35

Little Chute 53, Sheboygan Falls 26

Lomira 51, Berlin 49

Menomonee Falls 76, Arrowhead 68, OT

Monroe 73, Milw. Bay View 47

Mount Horeb 59, Janesville Parker 57, OT

Nicolet 79, Urbana, Ill. 46

Onalaska 64, Stoughton 62

Plymouth 57, West Bend West 46

Slinger 67, Waukesha North 45

Waupun 59, Waupaca 56

West Salem 98, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 55

Girls Basketball

Albany 60, Rio 33

Assumption 89, Chequamegon 9

Augusta 62, Owen-Withee 38

Badger 40, Williams Bay 23

Bensenville (Fenton), Ill. 63, Saint Francis 30

Boscobel 55, Kickapoo 54

Catholic Central 52, Racine Horlick 32

Catholic Memorial 80, Milwaukee DSHA 56

Cedar Grove-Belgium 75, Gibraltar 40

Colfax 59, Hayward 24

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 76, Hartford Union 51

La Farge/Youth Initiative 52, Wonewoc-Center 44

Lake Mills 46, Lakeside Lutheran 45

Lena 47, Tigerton 13

Martin Luther 48, Racine Lutheran 44

Mineral Point 59, Wisconsin Heights 32

New Berlin West 53, Waunakee 49, OT

Oakfield 56, Princeton/Green Lake 25

Platteville 69, Evansville 53

Prairie du Chien 78, Black Hawk 35

Reedsburg Area 92, Portage 26

Sevastopol 44, Marinette 41

Wauzeka-Steuben 49, Hillsboro 37

Box Scores

Boys Basketball

Prescott 70, Elk Mound 68

Prescott   35   35   70
Elk Mound     29     39     68

Prescott: Jordan Malmlov 18, Justin Syverson 8, Philip Seifert 7, Dallas Wallin 27, Ben Rohl 6, Aiden Russell 2, Brandon Stuart 2. (25 13-15 13 70).

Elk Mound: Kaden Russo 12, Ethan Johnson 1, Ryan Bartig 10, Brex Todd 11, Sam Wenzel 22, Aiden Bartholomew 12. (27 6-10 18 68).

3-Pointers—Prescott (7): Malmlov 5, Syverson 2. Elk Mound (8): Russo 2, Bartig 2, Todd 1, Bartholomew 3.

Fouled Out—Prescott: none. Elk Mound: none.

Girls Basketball

Bloomer 42, Barron 39

Bloomer     20     22     42
Barron     241539

Bloomer: Danielle Latz 13, Makendal Kempe 2, Cierra Seibel 2, Brooklyn Sarauer 7, Madison Faschingbauer 1, Abby Iverson 17. (13 15-24 15 42).

Barron: Taylor Johnson 4, Hailee Thompson 2, Sydney Stauner 6, Rayna Hauck 2, Hailee Halverson 11, Macey Hermann 14. (16 2-12 17 39).

3-Pointers—Bloomer (1): Sarauer 1. Barron (5): Johnson 1, Stauner 2, Halverson 1, Herrman 1.

Fouled Out—Bloomer: none. Barron: Herrman.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News