Try 1 month for 99¢
Stock Basketball Photo

Boys Basketball

Scores

Aquinas 83, Lincoln 53

Bangor 78, Lancaster 57

Beaver Dam 56, Merrill 53

Belleville 82, Albany 77

Beloit Memorial 52, Milwaukee South 43

Black Hawk 71, Galena, Ill. 54

Blair-Taylor 95, Cashton 68

Bonduel 76, Salam School 38

Boscobel 39, North Crawford 27

Boyceville 48, Northwood 40

Cambridge 71, Monticello 30

Cambridge 77, Bonduel 71

Cassville 50, Ithaca 42

Cassville 75, Coulee Region Christian 60

Clintonville 61, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 58

Columbus Catholic 69, Wild Rose 56

Darlington 48, Pecatonica 42

Dodgeland 73, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 59

Dodgeville 61, Lodi 55

Edgar 56, Colby 37

Edgerton 77, Delavan-Darien 46

Ellsworth 72, Glenwood City 62

Fall River 72, Newman Catholic 55

Gilmanton 64, Cornell 48

Greenwood 53, Athens 48

Hillsboro 66, Seneca 63

Hudson 84, La Crosse Logan 80

Ithaca 70, New Lisbon 63

Janesville Parker 73, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 50

Kaukauna 101, Waunakee 66

Kenosha Tremper 72, Union Grove 62

Kohler 78, Kewaunee 65

Lake Mills 76, Milw. Bay View 64

Lakeland 70, River Ridge 63

Lakeside Lutheran 64, Turner 58

Living Word Lutheran 72, Manitowoc Lutheran 63

Luck 72, Shell Lake 42

Marathon 70, Tomahawk 49

Marquette University 63, Wisconsin Lutheran 56

Melrose-Mindoro 53, Sparta 47

Mercer 57, Three Lakes 54

Milwaukee Academy of Science 62, Cuba City 41

Milwaukee Hamilton 97, Milwaukee Juneau 51

Mondovi 67, Stanley-Boyd 49

Monona Grove 86, McFarland 43

Mount Horeb 79, Marinette 44

New Glarus 84, Barneveld 79

Niagara 73, Tigerton 54

Northland Pines 71, Hurley 46

Oconto 62, Shiocton 51

Oshkosh North 78, Whitnall 50

Palmyra-Eagle 52, Green Bay Preble 49

Parkview 82, Brodhead 78

Pewaukee 63, Archbishop McCarthy, Fla. 46

Platteville 79, Clinton 76

Plymouth 66, Kiel 50

Port Edwards 53, Wautoma 43

Reedsburg Area 59, West Salem 45

Rice Lake 79, Osceola 43

Richland Center 58, Mishicot 45

River Falls 75, D.C. Everest 67

Roncalli 70, Mineral Point 65

Saint Croix Central 56, Prairie du Chien 53

Sevastopol 74, Valley Christian 61

Siren 47, Clayton 31

Solon Springs 87, Prairie Farm 39

Stoughton 60, Middleton 57

Sun Prairie 87, Appleton West 62

Tomah 45, Menomonie 43

Tri-County 60, Marion 54

Valders 70, Wrightstown 59

Watertown 51, Cudahy 45

Wauzeka-Steuben 53, Potosi 52, OT

Webster 80, Flambeau 47

West Allis Nathan Hale 64, Slinger 60

Westosha Central 73, Kenosha Indian Trail 55

Williams Bay 77, Juda 63

Williams Bay Faith Christian 57, Heritage Christian 50

Wisconsin Dells 64, Portage 55

Wisconsin Heights 80, River Valley 53

Wisconsin Valley Luth. 58, White Lake 45

Alexander Tournament

Benton 54, Scales Mound, Ill. 43

Hastings Tournament

Prescott 77, Hastings, Minn. 67

Mike Miller Classic

Bridgewater-Emery, S.D. 79, Wauwatosa West 76

Westby Holiday Tournamnet

Kickapoo 56, Westby 45

Winona State Tournament

Chatfield, Minn. 67, Cochrane-Fountain City 60

Winona, Minn. 87, Holmen 78

Box Scores

Chi-Hi 49, West De Pere 45

Chi-Hi;24;25;49

West De Pere;25;20;45

Chi-Hi: Nick Bruder 16, Tyler Robarge 12, Bryce Daniels 10, Thomas Robarge 4, Peyton Rogers 3, Alex Nelson 2, Jay Hall 2 (16 12-16 16 49).

West De Pere: Jake Karchinski 15, Dylan Govin 9, Drew Kocken 7, Garrett Kempen 4, Kody Eisch 4, Kerry Kodanko 3, Tristan Jindra 2 (14 9-14 19 40).

3-Pointers—Chi-Hi (5): Nick Bruder 3, Bryce Daniels 2. West De Pere (8): Dylan Govin 3, Jake Karchinski 2, Garrett Kempen 1, Drew Kocken 1, Kerry Kodanko 1.

Fouled Out—Chi-Hi: Alex Nelson. West De Pere: None.

Girls Basketball

Scores

Adams-Friendship 46, Almond-Bancroft 39

Amherst 58, Osseo-Fairchild 31

Aquinas 66, Divine Savior 52

Athens 53, Greenwood 44

Baraboo 55, Monticello 32

Bay Port 64, De Pere 39

Belleville 81, Milwaukee School of Languages 48

Black Hawk 64, Dodgeville 40

Blair-Taylor 76, Cashton 51

Boyceville 48, Northwood 40

Brodhead 57, Parkview 32

Brookfield Academy 80, Green Bay West 40

Brookfield Central 67, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 24

Cambridge 60, Baraboo 41

Catholic Central 62, Heritage Christian 22

Chilton 38, Sturgeon Bay 36

Cudahy 39, Poynette 28

Eau Claire North 52, Xavier 42

Elk Mound 43, Arcadia 33

Fall River 52, Mayville 46

Fennimore 65, Wonewoc-Center 38

Flambeau 76, Stanley-Boyd 39

Fort Atkinson 43, North Fond du Lac 39

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 51, Altoona 34

Germantown 74, Lourdes Academy 52

Gilmanton 56, Cornell 31

Green Bay Southwest 56, DeForest 50

Hurley 52, South Shore 46

Hustisford 62, Horicon 53

Janesville Craig 61, Stoughton 45

Janesville Parker 64, Chippewa Falls 52

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 62, Franklin 61

Kettle Moraine 64, Wauwatosa East 52

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 55, Greendale 38

Kiel 61, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 43

Kimberly 57, Brookfield East 45

Kohler 72, Montello 50

Laconia 69, Green Bay East 12

Lomira 61, Campbellsport 50

Madison La Follette 59, Rhinelander 38

Manitowoc Lincoln 73, Menasha 68

Marathon 64, Bonduel 36

Marathon 69, Wausaukee 27

Marshfield 74, Oshkosh North 54

Martin Luther 46, Lakeside Lutheran 44

Mineral Point 69, Living Word Lutheran 67

Mondovi 57, Fall Creek 52

Monona Grove 71, McFarland 61

Monroe 58, Verona Area 55

Mukwonago 91, Plymouth 31

Necedah 63, Pittsville 31

Neillsville 54, Auburndale 24

Niagara 56, Tigerton 18

Notre Dame 66, Hortonville 55

Oak Creek 67, Pius XI Catholic 52

Oconto 64, Rosholt 28

Osceola 53, Augusta 47

Oxbridge Academy, Fla. 58, Appleton North 46

Pacelli 52, St. Mary Catholic 27

Palmyra-Eagle 58, Oakfield 47

Pewaukee 66, Waupun 31

Platteville 60, Barneveld 31

Rib Lake 71, Owen-Withee 49

Richland Center 64, Mount Horeb 47

Roncalli 54, Reedsville 15

Sheboygan Lutheran 45, Lake Country Lutheran 41

Shell Lake 53, Luck 38

Shullsburg 41, Cuba City 37

Slinger 57, Saint Thomas More 47

Stevens Point 73, Waukesha North 46

Sun Prairie 62, New Berlin Eisenhower 59

Superior 50, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 47

The Prairie School 72, Kenosha Bradford 69

Three Lakes 62, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 34

Tri-County 46, Westfield Area 34

Waunakee 37, Appleton West 34

Wausau West 86, Hudson 62

Wautoma 54, Port Edwards 44

West Allis Nathan Hale 64, Oconomowoc 60

West Bend West 69, Kewaskum 47

Wild Rose 46, Weyauwega-Fremont 39

Williams Bay 62, Williams Bay Faith Christian 28

Wisconsin Heights 48, River Valley 30

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 51, Northland Pines 25

Wrightstown 59, Valders 44

Cloquet Tournament

Cloquet, Minn. 51, Northwestern 42

Holiday Tournament - Bangor

Bangor 54, Westby 20

Cochrane-Fountain City 50, Stratford 39

St. Olaf Tournament

Beaver Dam 55, Farmington, Minn. 37

Box Scores

Janesville Parker 64, Chi-Hi 52

Chi-Hi;28;24;52

Parker;36;28;64

Chi-Hi: Caelan Givens 16, Aaliyah McMillan 11, Alexis Zenner 10, Ashley Hanley 9, Brooke Rooney 4, Brystal Roshell 2 (22 5-5 22 64).

Janesville Parker: Julia Hartwig 25, Tina Shelton 10, Cam Rosga 9, Jena Forrestal 8, Brooke Graesslin 6, Jacy Benway 5 (20 16-25 11 64).

3-Pointers—Chi-Hi (3): Alexis Zenner 2, Aaliyah McMillan 1. Janesville Parker (8): Tina Shelton 2, Jena Forrestal 2, Cam Rosga 2, Jacy Benway 1, Brooke Graesslin 1.

Fouled Out—Chi-Hi: Aaliyah McMillan. Janesville Parker: None.

Flambeau 76, Stanley-Boyd 39

Stanley-Boyd;20;19;39

Flambeau;41;35;76

Stanley-Boyd: Kate McLoone 1, Savanna Anderson 2, Mckenzie Vircks 2, Hannah Hause 9, Arianna Mason 19, Tahlia Walton 6. (15 8-21 16 39)

Flambeau: Morgan Ludescher 12, Chelsy Wisniewski 4, Rachel Lawton 9, Morgan Lebal 4, Sadie Groothousen 2, Haily Verdegan 6, Amanda Zimmer 10, Jordan Ludescher 25, Taylor Moore 2, Gracie Amidan 2. (27 15-29 16 76)

3-Pointers—Stanley-Boyd (1): Hause 1. Flambeau (5): M.Ludescher 2, Amanda Zimmer 2, J. Ludescher 1.

Fouled Out—Stanley-Boyd: none. Flambeau: none.

Gilmanton 56, Cornell 31

Cornell;14;17;31

Gilmanton;34;22;56

Cornell: Micki Galster 5, Erin Crowell 4, Cheyenne Peloquin 1, Lexi Kramer 3, Bryanna Bonander 4, Danielle Fasbender 10, Jocelyn Tirrel 4. (12 6-15 15 31).

Gilmanton: Kaitlyn Johnson 12, Sadie Wulff 9, Makayla Saul 2, Elizabeth Meier 9, Cali Fleck 5, Marle Evans 5, Taylor Hovey 7, Morgan Fillmarr 6, Grace Serum 2. (21 12-19 7 56)

3-Pointers—Cornell (1): Kramer 1. Gilmanton (2): Wulff 1, Meier 1.

Fouled Out—Cornell: Kierra Walters. Gilmanton: none.

Boys Hockey

Scores

Ashwaubenon 5, Regis/Altoona/McDonell 4

Beaver Dam 2, De Pere/West De Pere 1

Chippewa Falls 5, Ft. Frances, Ontario, Minn. 1

D.C. Everest 2, Antigo 1, OT

De Pere/West De Pere 5, Evanston Township, Ill. 2

Eau Claire Memorial 6, West Salem/Bangor 3

Evanston Township, Ill. 4, Beaver Dam 1

Fond du Lac Springs 4, Brookfield STARS 1

Madison West 3, Baraboo/Portage 2

Marquette University 2, Waupun 1

Monona Grove 6, Ashland 5

Superior 2, Waukesha 1

Wausau West 4, Neenah/Hortonville 2

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 5, Tomah 0

Duluth Heritage Tournament
Consolation Semifinal

Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 7, Sheboygan 4

Rochester Kiwanis Tournament
Gold Division
Semifinal

New Richmond 6, Rochester John Marshall, Minn. 0

Rochester Mayo, Minn. 3, Hayward 2

Roseau Tournament

Eau Claire North 5, Minot, N.D. 3

Schwan Cup (Bronze Division)
Championship

Hudson 7, Minnehaha United, Minn. 2

Schwan Cup (Open)
Championship

Simley, Minn. 3, University School of Milwaukee 2

Box Scores

Chi-Hi 5, Fort Frances 1

Fort Frances;0;0;1;1

Chi-Hi;1;3;1;5

First Period—CF: Isaac Frenette (Lucas Steinmetz), 10:00.

Second Period—CF: Steinmetz (Bryce Elkin, Frenette), 4:01.

CF: Steinmetz (Elkin), 11:17.

CF: Tate Brisky (Blake Trippler), 13:00.

Third Period—FF: Jon Busch (Cole Magill, Dayton Labbe), 6:01.

CF: Isaac Lindstrom (Zech Wills-Galindo), 13:45.

Shots on Goal—Fort Frances: 8-2-12-22. Chi-Hi: 4-11-6-21. Saves—Fort Frances: 3-8-5-16. Chi-Hi: 8-2-11-21. Penalties—Fort Frances: 5-10:00. Chi-Hi: 4-8:00.

Girls Hockey

Scores

Chippewa Falls 6, Appleton United 1

Eau Claire North/Memorial/Altoona 5, Warbirds 0

Fox Cities 3, Rock County 2, OT

Metro Lynx 3, Lakeland/Tomahawk 2

Northern Edge 2, Icebergs 1

USM 6, Brookfield 2

Wisconsin Valley Union 2, Onalaska 0

Blaine Tournament
Semifinal

Forest Lake, Minn. 3, Central Wisconsin 1

Schwan Cup (Bronze Division)
First Round

Minneapolis, Minn. 6, Bay Area 4

Box Scores

Chi-Hi/Menomonie 6, Appleton United 1

Appleton United;1;0;0;1

Chi-Hi/Menomonie;3;1;2;6

First Period—CFM: Alexy Dresel (Kaylee Frenetee), 4:22.

CFM: Samantha Kukuk (Chloe Beaudette), 9:49.

AU: Annika Horman (Sarah Marvin, Riley Maulick), 14:09.

CFM: Sidney Polzin (Olivia Klass, Frenette), 15:06.

Second Period—CFM: Frenette, 16:50.

Third Period—CFM: Frenette, 8:03.

CFM: Frenette (Dresel, Polzin), 10:55.

Shots on Goal—Appleton United: 12-14-7-33. Chi-Hi/Menomonie: 12-8-12-32. Saves—Appleton United: Emily Fischer 9-7-10-26. Chi-Hi/Menomonie: Haley Frank 11-14-7-32. Penalties—Appleton United: 3-6:00. Chi-Hi/Menomonie: 2-4:00.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.