Local Scoreboard: Thursday, February 6
agate

Local Scoreboard: Thursday, February 6

{{featured_button_text}}

Scores

Boys Basketball

Antigo 76, Ashland 44

Bangor 66, Hillsboro 60

Barneveld 45, Pecatonica 38

Benton 55, Shullsburg 51

Brookwood 76, Wonewoc-Center 73

Burlington 67, Delavan-Darien 46

Cedar Grove-Belgium 76, Reedsville 64

Cedarburg 67, Hartford Union 51

Clintonville 68, Wrightstown 59

Coleman 63, Saint Thomas Aquinas 34

Denmark 69, Marinette 46

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 80, Independence 58

Elkhorn Area 69, Badger 37

Freedom 58, Little Chute 48

Goodman/Pembine 50, Niagara 36

La Crosse Central 88, La Crosse Logan 49

Lake Holcombe 76, Flambeau 53

Luck 64, Webster 59

Marathon 90, Columbus Catholic 68

New Berlin West 75, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 52

Newman Catholic 77, Pacelli 61

Northwestern 65, Bloomer 45

Oneida Nation 76, Lena 35

Potosi 71, Highland 47

Random Lake 62, Sheboygan Christian 50

Royall 52, New Lisbon 46

Salam School 63, Milwaukee Early View 49

Sheboygan Area Luth. 74, Oostburg 67

Stockbridge 43, Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 41

The Prairie School 76, Shoreland Lutheran 38

Union Grove 77, Wilmot Union 62

Waunakee 75, Beaver Dam 42

Westosha Central 56, Waterford 46

Wisconsin Dells 64, Westfield Area 46

Xavier 71, Green Bay East 56

Girls Basketball

Altoona 50, McDonell Central 41

Appleton East 80, Fond du Lac 46

Assumption 56, Athens 27

Belleville 53, New Glarus 45

Bruce 52, Birchwood 17

Cadott 51, Fall Creek 47

Cambridge 59, Wisconsin Heights 55

Cristo Rey Jesuit 42, Eastbrook Academy 36

Cuba City 64, Boscobel 39

Durand 50, Boyceville 49

Eleva-Strum 65, Augusta 59

Elk Mound 60, Glenwood City 20

Gilmanton 44, Independence 38

Greenwood 64, Cornell 32

Hortonville 75, Kimberly 49

Janesville Craig 54, Madison La Follette 50

Kewaskum 47, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 44

Kewaunee 74, Gibraltar 46

Kickapoo 51, La Farge 37

Kiel 62, Chilton 41

La Crosse Central 54, La Crosse Logan 46

La Farge 59, North Crawford 37

Lake Holcombe 52, Flambeau 40

Lincoln 54, Cochrane-Fountain City 45

Living Word Lutheran 82, Saint Francis 51

Lourdes Academy 78, Wayland Academy 24

Loyal 62, Spencer 43

Madison East 72, Janesville Parker 51

Madison Memorial 76, Madison West 16

Marshall 61, Waterloo 35

Mellen 63, Washburn 19

Mosinee 56, Antigo 36

Neillsville 68, Colby 42

New Richmond 68, Ellsworth 48

North Fond du Lac 45, Lomira 40

Oneida Nation 78, Stephenson, Mich. 37

Osseo-Fairchild 71, Thorp 29

Parkview 35, Williams Bay 25

Platteville 71, Lancaster 45

Prairie du Chien 66, Richland Center 29

Prescott 81, Somerset 60

Randolph 62, Rio 55

Salam School 46, Destiny 31

Seneca 76, De Soto 49

South Shore 65, Bayfield 25

Stevens Point 74, Merrill 40

Stockbridge 43, Heritage Christian 41

Sun Prairie 61, Verona Area 40

The Prairie School 33, Shoreland Lutheran 30

Valders 68, Brillion 45

Waupun 64, Winneconne 51

Wauzeka-Steuben 59, Ithaca 42

Webster 49, Luck 38

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 67, Manawa 21

Boys Hockey

Amery 10, Regis/Altoona/McDonell 5

Ashwaubenon 5, Waupaca 1

D.C. Everest 4, Stevens Point 3

Eau Claire Memorial 3, River Falls 0

Fond du Lac Springs 6, De Pere/West De Pere 2

Hudson 10, Menomonie 2

Middleton 2, Northland Pines 1

Somerset 3, New Richmond 0

Tomah/Sparta 4, West Salem 3

Waunakee 3, Sauk Prairie 2

Waupun 12, Monona Grove 0

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 3, East Merrill 1

Girls Hockey

Arrowhead 2, Lakeshore Lightning 0

Central Wisconsin 4, Hayward/Ashland 1

Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 3, Western Wisconsin 2, OT

Eau Claire North/Memorial/Altoona 3, Black River Falls 1

Fox Cities 6, Warbirds 3

Metro Lynx 3, Viroqua 1

St. Croix Valley Fusion 7, Onalaska 2

USM 9, Brookfield 0

Box Scores

Boys Basketball

Northwestern 65, Bloomer 45

Bloomer301545
Northwestern313465

Bloomer: Dalton Cook 5, Austin Thur 13, Dalton Grambo 3, Connor Crane 3, Carter Rubenzer 9, Charlie Herrick 8, Leif Iverson 4. (15 9-18 15 45).

Northwestern: CJ Thompson 5, Harrison Nelson 10, Jake Brill 12, Andrew Klobucher 2, Dayne Evanson 9, Nolan Gustafson 9, Jagar Stillson 11, Carsen Nykanen 7. (22 10-12 14 65).

3-Pointers—Bloomer (6): Thur 2, Grambo 1, Crane 1, Herrick 2. Northwestern (11): Nelson 2, Brill 2, Evanson 1, Gustafson 3, Stillson 3.

Fouled Out—Bloomer: none. Northwestern: none.

Greenwood 64, Cornell 27

Greenwood461864
Cornell91827

Greenwood: Rogan Travis 2, Christian Thomas 3, Treyton Thomas 9, Westen Schmitz 17, Fletcher Bredlau 1, Dakota Clark 3, Cooper Bredlau 13, Mason Learman 2, Nathan Revier 10, Austen Humke 2, Jonah Hinker 2. (26 7-16 8 64).

Cornell: Austin Bowe 5, Dylan Bowe 9, Logan Shemick 2, Davis Harshman 8, Blake Anders 2, Jason Krupka 1. (11 3-8 14 27).

3-Pointers—Greenwood (5): C. Thomas 1, Schmitz 2, Clark 1, C. Bredlau 1. Cornell (2): A. Bowe 1, D. Bowe 1.

Fouled Out—Greenwood: none. Cornell: none.

Lake Holcombe 76, Flambeau 53

Flambeau252853
Lake Holcombe324476

Flambeau: Harley Opachan 25, Riley Ewer 5, Nick Derfus 13, Dawson Kauffman 2, Dakota Miller 6, Dalton Lebal 2. (21 6-11 13 53).

Lake Holcombe: Brock Flater 17, Colton Minnick 9, Josh Jones 11, Jarred Jiskra 2, Tyler Dixon 8, Kaden Kinney 14, Kaden Crank 11, Will Kliegle 4. (32 7-13 15 76).

3-Pointers—Flambeau (5): Opachan 2, Ewer 1, Derfus 2. Lake Holcombe (5): Flater 2, Minnick 1, Kinney 1, Crank 1.

Fouled Out—Flambeau: none. Lake Holcombe: none.

Girls Basketball

Altoona 50, McDonell 41

McDonell142741
Altoona282250

McDonell: Maggie Craker 18, Marley Hughes 8, Anna Geissler 3, Lauryn Deetz 10, Laneyse Baughman 2. (17 3-10 18 41).

Altoona: Averie Varsho 13, Daydrean Henrichs 11, Brittany Klatt 11, Kate Harris 6, Kennedy Trippler 2, Brianna Lima 4, Dru Nicolet 2, Mya Martenson 1. (16 11-19 12 50).

3-Pointers—McDonell (4): Craker 3, Geissler 1. Altoona (7): Varsho 3, Henrichs 1, Klatt 2, Harris 1.

Fouled Out—McDonell: Hughes, Baughman. Altoona: none.

Cadott 51, Fall Creek 47

Cadott262551
Fall Creek242347

Cadott: Elly Eiler 6, Lauryn Goettl 5, Jen Sonnentag 1, Autumn Bremness 5, Hailey Wellner 3, Meadow Barone 9, Paisley Kane 3, Jada Kowalczyk 19.

Fall Creek: Alison Dunham 3, Quinlyn Rubeck 3, Ariel Heuer 15, Gianna Vollrath 4, Katelyn Hong 6, Emily Madden 3, Mackensy Kolpien 8, Emma Ryan 5.

3-Pointers—Cadott (3): Eiler 1, Bremness 1, Kowalczyk 1. Fall Creek (7): Dunham 1, Madden 1, Kolpien 2, Heuer 3.

Stanley-Boyd 64, Eau Claire Regis 41

Eau Claire Regis231841
Stanley-Boyd313364

Eau Claire Regis: Caitlin Klink 10, Makenna Rohrscheib 7, Katie Andrews 4, Adrienne Morning 6, Jannah Mehtala 1, Ally Leis 3, Jessica Sabbagh 10. (10 20-29 21 41).

Stanley-Boyd: Aaliyah Moore 2, Leslie Derks 2, Mallory Gustafson 4, Lily Hoel 15, Teagen Becker 18, Marissa Gustafson 15. Emily Brenner 8. (19 23-31 26 64).

3-Pointers—Eau Claire Regis (1): Sabbagh 1. Stanley-Boyd (3): Becker 2, Mar. Gustafson 1.

Fouled Out—Eau Claire Regis: Rohrscheib, Morning. Stanley-Boyd: none.

Lake Holcombe 52, Flambeau 40

Flambeau221840
Lake Holcombe292352

Flambeau: Hailey Opachan 9, Sophie Hauser 4, Zoe Groothousen 2, Courtney Riel 8, Kristen Lawton 11, Abby Bratanich 6. (18 2-2 20 40).

Lake Holcombe: Karly Kirkman 2, Megan Lechleitner 13, Allison Golat-Hattamer 5, Brooke Lechleitner 14, Justine Kane 7, Josi Elmberg 7, Hannah Winchel 4. (20 9-27 11 52).

3-Pointers—Flambeau (2): Opachan 1, Lawton 1. Lake Holcombe (3): M. Lechleitner 1, Golat-Hattamer 1, Winchel 1.

Fouled Out—Flambeau: none. Lake Holcombe: none.

Girls Hockey

Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 3, Western Wisconsin 2

Chippewa Falls/Menomonie10113
Western Wisconsin11002

First Period—Western Wisconsin: Alise Wiehl (Bailey Williams), 4:12. 

Chippewa Falls/Menomonie: Ella Ausman, 13:40.

Second Period—Western Wisconsin: Ellie Brice (Mackenzie Mike), 10:52, PP.

Third Period—Chippewa Falls/Menomonie: Sidney Polzin, 2:18.

Overtime—Chippewa Falls/Menomonie: Sidney Polzin (Kendall Rudiger, Emme Bergh), 4:40.

Shots on Goal—Chippewa Falls/Menomonie: 30. Western Wisconsin: 27 Saves—Chippewa Falls/Menomonie: Haley Frank 25. Western Wisconsin: Lauren Sobczak 27. Penalties—Chippewa Falls/Menomonie: 3-6:00. Western Wisconsin: 3-6:00.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

The Salute to Seniors series takes a look at seniors from spring sports teams that were unable to play this spring due to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic. The latest group to be highlighted is from the Cadott softball team and seniors Jen Sonnentag, Brooke Bremness, Liz Steffes and Kenzie Ryan.

The Salute to Seniors series takes a look at seniors from spring sports teams that were unable to play this spring due to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic. The latest group to be highlighted is from the Bloomer softball team and seniors Sammy Buchholtz, Shantelle Ruf, Annabelle Wittrock and Ashley Poirier.

The Salute to Seniors series takes a look at seniors from spring sports teams that were unable to play this spring due to the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic. The latest group to be highlighted is from the Chi-Hi girls soccer team and seniors Marissa Bridges, Alexis Diede, Alexa Kromrey, Courtney Raymond, Lily Spooner, Madelyn Suchomel, Katarina Gardow and Jenna Welch.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News