Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
agate top story

Local Scoreboard: Thursday, January 13

Scores

Boys Basketball

Amery 51, Luck 30

Augusta 71, Gilmanton 63

Baldwin-Woodville 54, Turtle Lake 44

Barron 56, Spooner 48

Belleville 78, Marshall 74

Belmont 48, Shullsburg 39

Black River Falls 69, Westby 55

Brillion 89, New Holstein 50

Brodhead 55, Big Foot 50

Cambridge 77, Waterloo 47

Cedar Grove-Belgium 74, Kohler 64

Coleman 60, Suring 26

Cuba City 74, Fennimore 59

De Soto 55, Kickapoo 33

Dodgeville 57, Platteville 44

Durand 65, Elmwood/Plum City 36

East Troy 93, Jefferson 43

Eastbrook Academy 60, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 20

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 58, Blair-Taylor 52

Edgerton 64, Clinton 55

Elk Mound 67, Boyceville 33

Esko, Minn. 88, Superior 77

Evansville 59, Whitewater 40

Fall Creek 69, Stanley-Boyd 57

Flambeau 64, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 48

Franklin 55, Racine Case 50

Greenwood 54, Gilman 37

Hayward 58, Ashland 55

Howards Grove 77, Mishicot 42

Hurley 64, Solon Springs 41

Iola-Scandinavia 53, Bonduel 42

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 96, Ripon 59

Kewaskum 54, Winneconne 48

Lena 73, Saint Thomas Aquinas 25

Lodi 71, Lake Mills 64

Madison Abundant Life 66, Madison Country Day 32

Madison East 76, Janesville Craig 68

Madison La Follette 78, Janesville Parker 66

Madison West 65, Madison Memorial 61

Manawa 82, Northland Lutheran 52

Manitowoc Lutheran 63, Hilbert 54

Marathon 81, Assumption 43

Markesan 52, Randolph 37

McDonell Central 78, Cadott 42

Menominee, Mich. 60, Oconto 46

Milton 51, Waunakee 48

Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 81, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 54

Mineral Point 77, Darlington 76

Monticello 63, Juda 33

Mosinee 76, D.C. Everest 64

Newman Catholic 81, Stanley-Boyd 64

Northland Pines 78, Newman Catholic 65

Northwestern 82, Cameron 72

Oneida Nation 70, Wausaukee 24

Oostburg 71, Random Lake 48

Portage 57, Baraboo 36

Potosi 59, Cassville 34

Poynette 62, Columbus 60

Prairie du Chien 58, River Valley 43

Princeton/Green Lake 96, Montello 56

Reedsville 77, St. Mary Catholic 67

Rice Lake 80, Mondovi 46

River Ridge 59, Benton 45

Roncalli 59, Kiel 57

Sheboygan Christian 59, Ozaukee 51

Shell Lake 67, Lake Holcombe 46

Siren 63, Birchwood 45

Southwestern 78, Riverdale 53

Spencer 63, Phillips 55

Sun Prairie 66, Middleton 62

Superior 92, Marshall 69

Turner 59, East Troy 46

Turner 72, McFarland 59

Turtle Lake 60, Shell Lake 42

University Lake/Trinity 67, Cristo Rey Jesuit 48

University School of Milwaukee 69, Messmer 58

Valders 73, Sheboygan Falls 55

Wauzeka-Steuben 54, Seneca 53

West De Pere 71, New London 58

West Salem 87, Viroqua 37

Whitehall 64, Alma 57

Xavier 76, Menasha 69

Girls Basketball

Abbotsford 57, Chequamegon 21

Assumption 57, Stratford 37

Auburndale 62, Marathon 45

Bangor 61, Wonewoc-Center 37

Bangor 91, Cashton 50

Brookfield Academy 45, Heritage Christian 41

Edgar 55, Newman Catholic 35

Elk Mound 65, Boyceville 21

Freedom 66, Little Chute 11

Gillett 46, Oneida Nation 32

Gresham Community 61, Wausaukee 36

Hillsboro 55, Wonewoc-Center 50

Kettle Moraine 61, Muskego 17

Lake Mills 49, Columbus 36

Lomira 50, Horicon 25

Marinette 46, Denmark 27

Oconto Falls 50, Luxemburg-Casco 47

Omro 58, Rio 40

Peshtigo 51, Gibraltar 31

Plum City 48, Boyceville 30

Prairie du Chien 56, Onalaska 26

Racine Lutheran 46, Catholic Central 34

Royall 78, Brookwood 27

University Lake/Trinity 58, Cristo Rey Jesuit 15

Wautoma 46, Nekoosa 22

Wautoma 53, Lourdes Academy 51

Westfield Area 51, Wisconsin Dells 31

Wrightstown 69, Clintonville 27

Box Scores

Boys Basketball

McDonell 78, Cadott 42

Cadott   15   27   42
McDonell     38     40     78

Cadott: Braden Schneider 3, Warren Bowe 6, Tegan Ritter 5, Jordan Peters 1, Cameron Messenger 2, Ryan Sonnentag 13, Nolan Blum 2, Dylan Drehmel 2, Brodee Burish 8. (13 8-11 6 42).

McDonell: Aidan Misfeldt 3, Eddie Mittermeyer 22, Joe Liebrandt 1, Keagan Galvez 6, Jordan Sikora 11, Canan Huss 20, Miles Flanagan 2, Joe Janus 9, Malaki Suckerman 4. (31 7-13 17 78).

3-Pointers—Cadott (6): Schneider 1, Bowe 2, Ritter 1, Sonnentag 2. McDonell (6): Mittermeyer 4, Sikora 1, Huss 1.

Fouled Out—Cadott: none. McDonell: none.

Bloomer 60, Osseo-Fairchild 39

Osseo-Fairchild     14      25     39
Bloomer     283260

Osseo-Fairchild: Ashton Olier 2, Lucas Frase 4, Brody Seefeldt 12, Jack Steinke 5, Brogan Korger 5, Issac Iverson 3, Chase Insteness 2, D. Sweet 4, Carter Vold 2. (15 5-7 15 39).

Bloomer: Jonah Bleskacek 2, Evan Rogge 5, Domanyck Schwarzenberger 22, Marcus Harelstad 6, Connor Crane 11, Jack Strand 6, Anders Michaelsen 2, Jaden Hartman 2, Cael Iverson 4. (22 9-13 15 60).

3-Pointers—Osseo-Fairchild (4): Seefeldt 2, Steinke 1, Korger 1. Bloomer (7): Schwarzenberger 6, Crane 1.

Fouled Out—Osseo-Fairchild: none. Bloomer: none.

Fall Creek 69, Stanley-Boyd 57

Fall Creek   36   33   69
Stanley-Boyd     21     36     57

Fall Creek: Kael Sanfelipo 2, Cameron Martzke 19, Soren Johnson 10, Bo Vollrath 20, Leo Hagberg 9, Jeffrey Ritger 9. (25 15-23 10 69).

Stanley-Boyd: Lucas Smith 8, Carsen Hause 15, Landon Karlen 3, Brady Potaczek 16, Henry Hoel 15. (25 2-3 18 57).

3-Pointers—Fall Creek (4): Martzke 1, Hagberg 1, Ritger 2. Stanley-Boyd (5): Smith 1, Hause 3, Karlen 1.

Fouled Out—Fall Creek: none. Stanley-Boyd: Cooper Nichols.

Elk Mound 67, Boyceville 33

Boyceville15   18   33
Elk Mound       32     35     67

Boyceville: Simon Evenson 7, Nick Olson 6, Peter Wheeldon 5, Jack Phillips 4, Mason Bowell 7, Grant Kaiser 4. (10 10-18 14 33).

Elk Mound: Kaden Russo 19, Ethan Johnson 8, Terry Mercer 6, Brex Todd 8, Sam Wenzel 12, Aiden Bartholomew 10, Brady Amble 2, Kam Diermeier 2. (24 13-22 22 67).

3-Pointers—Boyceville (3): Olson 2, Bowell 1. Elk Mound (6): Russo 3, Mercer 2, Bartholomew 1.

Fouled Out—Boyceville: none. Elk Mound: none.

Boys Hockey

Hudson 3, Chi-Hi 0

Chi-Hi0     0     0     0
Hudson    1113

First Period—Hudson: Zach Kochendorfer (Mathew Mauer), 2:13.

Second Period—Hudson: Carter Means (Zach Kochendorfer, Max Giblin), 10:14, PP.

Third Period—Hudson: Carter Means (Max Giblin, Brody Dietz), 13:21, PP.

Shots on Goal—Chi-Hi: 4-8-4-16. Hudson: 6-10-14-30. Saves—Chi-Hi: Bridger Fixmer: 5-9-14-30. Hudson: Aiden Tepper-Engh: 4-8-4-16. Penalties—Chi-Hi: 4-8:00. Hudson: 8-16:00.

Regis/Altoona/McDonell 10, WSFLG 1

WSFLG0     0     1      1
Regis/Altoona/McDonell    42410

First Period—RAM: Elijah Schmidt (Evan Gustafson, Brandon Wagner), 2:48.

RAM: Evan Eckes (Jackson Jones), 3:26.

RAM: Evan Gustafson, 7:20.

RAM: Ben Biskupski (Evan Gustafson, Elijah Schmidt), 10:32, PP.

Second Period—RAM: Ben Biskupski (Evan Eckes), 1:23.

RAM: Elijah Schmidt (Evan Gustafson, Brenden Bresina), 5:48.

Third Period—RAM: Evan Gustafson (Zackary Howell), 4:37.

WSFLG: Dane Tollander (Will Gerber), 8:22.

RAM: Ben Biskupski (Brandon Wagner), 9:02.

RAM: Garrett Burg (Jackson Jones), 11:06.

RAM: Tyler Goodwin (Dallen Robinson), 14:15.

Shots on Goal—WSFLG: 11-7-11-29. Regis/Altoona/McDonell: 13-14-6-33. Saves—WSFLG: Noah Kapp: 9-12-2-23. Regis/Altoona/McDonell: Alex Erickson: 11-7-10-28. Penalties—WSFLG: 5-10:00. Regis/Altoona/McDonell: 6-12:00.

Girls Hockey

Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 3, Hayward 1

Hayward0     1     0     1
Chippewa Falls/Menomonie    1113

First Period—CF/M: Madelyn Hebert (Emma-Lyn Stephenson, Addisyn Buesgen), 8:32.

Second Period—CF/M: Ashley Slupe (Madelyn Hebert), 2:16.

Hayward: Riley Sprenger, Hadley Owen), 9:30.

Third Period—CF/M: Kinley Laux (Tessa Leisses, Emme Bergh), 9:27.

Shots on Goal—Hayward: 7-10-9-26. Chippewa Falls/Menomonie: 7-10-10-27. Saves—Hayward: Greta Woelber: 6-9-9-24. Chippewa Falls/Menomonie: Kasandra Herr: 7-9-9-25. Penalties—Hayward: 4-8:00. Chippewa Falls/Menomonie: 3-6:00.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News