Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Local Scoreboard: Tuesday, June 8
agate

Local Scoreboard: Tuesday, June 8

{{featured_button_text}}

Baseball

Chi-Hi 3, Eau Claire Memorial 1

Chi-Hi     111     000     0     3     5     2
Eau Claire Memorial    00000001     6     1

WP—Leo Burmeister (6 IP, 7 K, 4 BB). LP—Dylan O'Connell (6 IP, 6 K, 2 BB). SV—Trevor Bowe (0.2 IP, 0 K, 0 BB).

Leading Hitters—Chi-Hi: Ben Steinmetz 1-2 (2 R, 3B), Teig Perlberg 1-3 (2B, RBI), Grady Fredrick 1-2 (RBI). Eau Claire Memorial: Campbell Kapanke 1-4 (2B, RBI).

Bloomer 6, Osseo-Fairchild 0

Osseo-Fairchild     000     000     0     0      2     1
Bloomer    021300 X6      9     1

WP—Jay Ryder (5 IP, 5 K, 1 BB). LP—Parker Gehrmann (2 IP, 0 K, 0 BB).

Leading Hitters—Bloomer: Ethan Rothbauer 2-4 (2 R), Jay Ryder 1-3 (2 RBI), Jackson Simmons 2-3 (R), Connor Hicks 1-3 (2B, RBI).

Boyceville 8, Durand 0

Boyceville     010    411     1     8     10     1
Durand    00000000      6      1

WP—Jacob Granley (5 IP, 10 K, 2 BB). LP—Ethan Bechel (2.2 IP, 1 K, 1 BB).

Leading Hitters—Boyceville: Trett Joles 1-5 (R, HR, RBI), Connor Sempf 2-5 (R, 2 RBI), Walker Retz 1-2 (R, 3B, 2 RBI), Jacob Granley 2-4 (RB), Braden Roemhild 2-3 (2 R).

River Falls 11, Menomonie 1 (6 inn.)

Menomonie     001     000      1     6     3
River Falls    202223 11   14    1

WP—#18 (5 IP, 11 K, 1 BB). LP—Evan Sisko (5 IP, 1 K, 0 BB).

Leading Hitters—Menomonie: Brigs Richartz 2-3 (2B, 3B, RBI).

Fall Creek 6, Elk Mound 4

Fall Creek     130     002      0     6     11     3
Elk Mound001003X4      8      2

WP—Lucas Costley (6.2 IP, 8 K, 0 BB). LP—Avery Kaanta (2 IP, 0 K, 3 BB).

Leading Hitters—Fall Creek: Jack Riemenschneider 3-4 (2 RBI), Nate Sorensen 2-4 (R), Nolan Martzke 2-4 (RBI). Elk Mound: Avery Kaanta 2-4 (R)

Softball

Hudson 3, Chi-Hi 2

Hudson     002     000     1     3     9     1
Chi-Hi    00010012     10   1

WP—S. Gabriel (7 IP, 4 K, 3 BB). LP—Hannah Aldrich (6 IP, 7 K, 0 BB).

Leading Hitters—Hudson: E. Yaeger 4-4 (R, HR, 2B, 3 RBI), L. Lilyquist 2-4 (R), A. Aune 2-3 (R). Chi-Hi: Madisyn Bauer 2-4 (R), Basia Olson 2-4, Hannah Aldrich 2-4 (RBI), Paige Steinmetz 1-2 (R, HR, RBI), Olivia Sanborn 1-2 (2 SB).

McDonell 3, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 1

McDonell     002     010     0      3     9     0
Lake Holcombe/Cornell    10000001     5     1

WP—Maggie Craker (7 IP, 16 K, 0 BB). LP—Izzy Clark (7 IP, 11 K, 0 BB).

Leading Hitters—McDonell: Maggie Craker 2-4 (R, 3B, RBI), Morgan Wirtz 3-4 (RBI, 2 2B), Emma Stelter 2-3, Josie Witkowski 1-4 (RBI, 2B). Lake Holcombe/Cornell: Michaiah Galster 1-3 (RBI, 2B), Michayla Turchen 2-3.

Bloomer 12, Thorp 0 (5 inn.)

Bloomer     240     42      12     11     1
Thorp    00000 0       2       3

WP—Emily Kuehl (3 IP, 3 K, 1 BB). LP—Trysta Leech (3.2 IP, 4 K, 1 BB).

Leading Hitters—Bloomer: Tori Jenneman 1-4 (2 R, 2B, RBI), Kylee Sedlacek 3-4 (4 R), Calley Olson 2-2 (4 R, 2 HR, 5 RBI), Delaney Zwiefelhofer 2-3 (2B, 2 RBI).

Elk Mound 3, Durand 2

Durand     000     011     0     2     4     5
Elk Mound     003000X3     3     1

WP—McKenna Diermeier (7 IP, 6 K, 4 BB). LP—Prissel (3 IP, 1 K, 0 BB).

Leading Hitters—Elk Mound: McKenna Diermeier 1-3 (R, HR, RBI).

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News