Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Prep Cross Country Honor Roll: Tuesday, Sept. 15
Prep Cross Country Honor Roll

Prep Cross Country Honor Roll: Tuesday, Sept. 15

{{featured_button_text}}

The Chippewa County honor roll highlights the top-15 times (one top time per runner) for county runners during the fall season.

Dates are listed in parenthesis. Email any missing meet results to sports@chippewa.com.

Boys

Chippewa County Boys Cross Country Honor Roll

Name, School (Date) Time
Lukas Wagner, Chi-Hi (8-27) 16:54
Dan Anderson, McDonell (9-17) 17:15.0
Peter Weir, Cadott (9-22) 17:35.6
Ryan Beranek, Chi-Hi (9-12) 17:47.4
Lucas Anderson, Bloomer (9-10) 17:51.9
Kansas Smith, Chi-Hi (8-27) 18:09
Ben Cihasky, Chi-Hi (8-27) 18:11
Tad Weiss, Cadott (9-22) 18:19.9
Jaden Ryan, Bloomer (9-10) 18:29.6
Jake Mason, Chi-Hi (9-12) 18:32.5
Anders Michaelsen, Bloomer (9-22) 18:42.5
Lukas Milas, Stanley-Boyd (9-17) 18:45.4
Christian Crumbaker, Chi-Hi (9-12) 18:46
Luke Newton, McDonell (9-22) 18:49.0
Eddie Mittermeyer, McDonell (9-17) 18:54.2

Girls

Chippewa County Girls Cross Country Honor Roll

Name, School (Date) Time
Haley Mason, Chi-Hi (8-27) 19:33
Lydia Fish, Chi-Hi (8-27) 21:33
Ellie Eckes, McDonell (9-17) 22:16.2
Gabrielle Sweitzer, Chi-Hi (9-19) 22:46.5
Paige Watson, Chi-Hi (9-19) 22:47.1
Ireland McQuillan, Chi-Hi (9-19) 22:48.5
Janelle Schesel, Stanley-Boyd (9-17) 22:52.0
Brooklyn Sandvig, Chi-Hi (9-19) 22:52.7
Ann David, McDonell (9-17) 22:55.0
Jordan Chen, Chi-Hi (8-27) 22:57
Lakken McEathron, Chi-Hi (9-19) 23:09.2
Grace Anderson, Bloomer (9-22) 23:38.5
Aiva Dahlby, Chi-Hi (8-27) 23:55
Kylie Culver, Bloomer (9-22) 24:24.7
Alexa Lisnewski, Stanley-Boyd (9-17) 25:00.2
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News