{{featured_button_text}}

McDonell junior setter Maggie Craker has been picked as a unanimous selection for the Wisconsin Volleyball Coaches Association Division 4 All-State team for the 2019 season.

Craker is one of ten players statewide in Division 4 to earn the honor.

Bloomer senior middle hitter Emma Krejci and junior libero Josie Kostner were selected to the Division 2 team as honorable mentions.

Teams as released by the WVCA

Division 1

First Team

Tayler Alden, Sr., Oconomowoc*

Emily Banitt, Sr., River Falls

Kaley Blake, Sr., Burlington

Brianna Cantrell, So., Appleton North

Caitlin Crawford, Sr., Oconomowoc

Aubrey Hamilton, Sr., Arrowhead*

Milla Malik, Sr., Waunakee

KJ McNabb, Sr., Sun Prairie*

Sam Naber, Jr., Burlington

Mckenna Wucherer, So., Brookfield Central*

* - Unanimous First Team selection

Second Team

Emily Alan, Sr., Burlington

Katie DiRaimondo, Sr., Manitowoc Lincoln

Alyse Drifka, Sr., Slinger

Hailey Grocholski, Sr., Kettle Moraine

Maddie Haines, Sr., Kenosha Indian Trail

Anna Holland, Jr., Waukesha West

Halle Olson, Sr., River Falls

Sidney Paulson, Sr., West Bend West

Erin Powers, Sr., Mukwonago

Sarah Schrader, Sr., Hamilton

Honorable Mention

Payton Addink, Jr., Sun Prairie

Jordan Armstrong, Sr., Verona

Livvie Asare, Sr., Appleton North

Amber Bischel, Sr., Germantown

Bella Bratzke, Jr., Kenosha Indian Trail

Olivia Dir, Sr., Union Grove

Maddy Dokken, Sr., Stevens Point

Ava Ellegard, Jr., Nicolet

Elise Gillen, So., Slinger

Lakyn Graves, Jr., Hamilton

Grace Grocholski, Fr., Kettle Moraine

Mariah Grunze, Jr., Waterford

Josie Halbleib, Jr., Sun Prairie

McKenna Hall, Sr., Westosha Central

Riley Hamilton, So., Hartford

Elisabeth Hartson, Sr., Merrill

Kelsey Henderson, Sr., Union Grove

Madison Kealy, Sr., River Falls

Robyn Kirsch, Jr., Wausau West

Morgan Klein, So., Burlington

Haley Koch, So., Oconomowoc

Kiersten Kraus, Jr., Neenah

Olivia Laube, Sr., Eau Claire North

Karina Leber, Sr., Wilmot

Karlee Lois, Sr., Union Grove

Sarah Mattes, Sr., Greendale

Grace Michalske, Jr., Wausau West

Nicole Pozorski, Sr., Mukwonago

Kiara Reinhardt, Sr., Cedarburg

Holly Reinke, Sr., Franklin

Maddie Rettler, Sr., West Bend West

Rachel Roberts, Sr., Divine Savior Holy Angels

Isabelle Schauer, Sr., Watertown

Elise Schneider, Sr., Arrowhead

Jalie Shemanski, Sr., Divine Savior Holy Angels

Jade Stefan, Jr., Arrowhead

Rylie Steffes, Sr., Fort Atkinson

Kady Stigler, Jr., Menomonee Falls

Bailey Thompson, Sr., Eau Claire North

Taylor Vanden Berg, Sr., Appleton North

Dani Weissenrieder, Sr., Watertown

Maddie Weyker, Sr., Brookfield Central

Anna Wolf, Jr., River Falls

Morgan Yenter, Jr., Oshkosh West

Division 2

First Team

Ella Collins, Sr., Lakeside Lutheran*

Bekah Day, Sr., Luxemburg-Casco

Gianna Feld, Sr., Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Ella Foti, Jr., Edgewood

Elise Goetzinger, Sr., Mount Horeb*

Marissa Kleman, Sr., La Crosse Logan

Jacqueline Smith, Sr., Northland Pines*

Julia Treichel, Sr., Wisconsin Lutheran*

Rylee Vaughn, Sr., Lake Country Lutheran

Katie Winkler, Jr., East Troy*

* - Unanimous First Team selection

Second Team

Holly Baierl, Sr., Luxemburg-Casco

Erin Eggers, Sr., McFarland

Makena Hollman, Sr., Osceola

Payton Kuepers, Jr., Lakeside Lutheran

Maddy Mason, Sr., Mount Horeb

Emma Oelhafen, Sr., Xavier

Natalie Ring, So., Edgewood

Natalie Tesch, Jr., Wisconsin Lutheran

Katherine Walch, Sr., Notre Dame

Emily Wendt, Sr., East Troy

Honorable Mention

Kamry Albrecht, Sr., Medford

Ainsley Apel, Sr., Sauk Prairie

Olivia Breunig, Jr., Sauk Prairie

Emme Bullis, Jr., Whitewater

Samantha Coron, Sr., Oconto Falls

Caroline Craig, Sr., Edgewood

Josie D'Amato, Sr., St. Thomas More

Hannah Derenne, Jr., Luxemburg-Casco

Jenna Flayter, Sr., St. Thomas More

Lizzy Fortune, Sr., McFarland

Gaby Garcia, Sr., Lake Country Lutheran

Tienna Gruber, Sr., River Valley

Katie Hildebrandt, Jr., McFarland

Ellie Hoesley, Sr., Arcadia

Ali Hoffman, Sr., River Valley

Karli Johnson, Sr., Lakeside Lutheran

Katherine Joten, Sr., Little Chute

Josie Kostner, Jr., Bloomer

Emma Krecji, Sr., Bloomer

Sydney Lewellin, So., Lake Mills

Brooklyn Montgomery, Jr., Mosinee

Carolyn Popelka, Sr., Xavier

Alayna Ritter, Sr., Lake Country Lutheran

Lily Steinbach, Sr., University School

Abbie Stigler, So., University School

Adriana Studer, So., Lake Country Lutheran

Elle Truckenbrod, Jr., Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Paige Wicklund, Sr., Mosinee

Faith Zuleger, Sr., Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Bloomer volleyball vs McFarland 11-8-19

Emma Krejci (10)

Bloomer Volleyball Tournament 10-5-19

Bloomer's Josie Kostner lunges for a dig during a tournament in Bloomer on Oct. 5.

Division 3

First Team

Courtney Becker, Sr., Aquinas

Cora Behnke, Jr., Oconto

Saige Damrow, Fr., Howards Grove

Lexi Donarski, Sr., Aquinas*

Sidney Hoverman, Sr., St. Croix Falls

Hanne Johnson, So., Grantsburg

Karissa Kaminski, So., Howards Grove*

Brooke Mosher, Jr., Waterloo*

Gianna Vollrath, So., Fall Creek*

Skylar White, Sr., River Ridge

* - Unanimous First Team selection

Honorable Mention

McKenna Armstrong, Jr., Random Lake

Abigail Bell, Sr., Fall Creek

Emily Bruckschen, Sr., Howards Grove

Aubree Bucheger, Sr., Oconto

Jacklyn Dean, Sr., Algoma

Kaitlin Faucett, Sr., Valders

Chloe Gruszynski, Sr., Crivitz

Mikayla Guldan, Jr., Stratford

Morgen Gyger, Sr., Crivitz

Miah Hansen, Sr., Necedah

Riley Henk, Sr., St. Croix Falls

Mackenzie Holzwart, Jr., Howards Grove

Ania Hyatt, Sr., Cumberland

McKenna Krall, Sr., Stratford

Mya Lequia, So., Racine Lutheran

Molly Lawlis, Jr., Pacelli

Kameri Meredith, Sr., Colfax

Olivia Ohnstad, Sr., Grantsburg

Kate Poellmann, Jr., Dominican

Samantha Pretasky, Sr., Colfax

Alyssa Rankin, Sr., St. Mary Catholic

Michaela Riege, So., Waterloo

Quinlyn Rubeck, Sr., Fall Creek

Hailey Stich, So., Cuba City

Kylie Struble, So., Pacelli

Kallie Theiler, Sr., Dominican

Morgan Theiler, So., Dominican

Breanna Weiland, Sr., Weyauwega-Fremont

Jaci Williams, Sr., River Ridge

Joslyn Wolff, Jr., Waterloo

Division 4

First Team

Maggie Craker, Jr., McDonell Central*

Olivia Liddicoat, Sr., Iowa-Grant*

Julianna Rosen, Sr., Clear Lake*

Maggie Rosen, Sr., Clear Lake*

Aubrey Schoeneman, Sr., Mercer*

Sammie Seib, Jr., Catholic Central*

Lauren Shields, Sr., Newman Catholic*

Jaclyn Wise, Jr., Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran*

Rayne Vangsness, Sr., Clear Lake*

Madison Zimmer, Sr., Clear Lake*

* - Unanimous First Team selection

Honorable Mention

Cassandra Alsum, So., Randolph

Grace Antlfinger, Jr., Catholic Central

Ava Barton, Jr., Mercer

Olivia Burcaw, Jr., Prentice

Molly Crandall, Sr., Hillsboro

Katie Goethal, Sr., Catholic Central

Emma Gruen, Sr., Royall

Ellie Gustafson, Fr., Monticello

Kaelyn Isaacson, Sr., Prentice

Emmalee Jicinsky, Jr., Columbus Catholic

Hazel Klosterman, Jr., Iowa-Grant

Samantha Leisemann, Sr., Fall River

Rachel Miller, So., Highland

Josie Nelson, Jr., Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran

Lilly Post, Jr., Potosi

Lizzie Rosen, So., Clear Lake

Stevie Samuels, Jr., Newman Catholic

Linnea Svennes, Sr., Newman Catholic

Ella Torkelson, Sr., Mercer

Dorci Walker, So., Columbus Catholic

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0