Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
top story agate

Local box scores and statewide results from Saturday's action

  • Updated

Scores

Boys Basketball

Benton 65, Boscobel 36

Blair-Taylor 56, Elmwood/Plum City 51

Burlington 72, Oshkosh West 56

Cameron 104, Bruce 61

Cashton 56, Seneca 45

Catholic Memorial 61, Northland Pines 47

Chicago (Perspectives MSA), Ill. 82, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 76

Deerfield 62, Markesan 37

Green Bay West 45, Milwaukee South 38

Greendale 79, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 64

Kettle Moraine 72, Brookfield Central 53

Lake City, Minn. 90, Aquinas 52

Lakeside Lutheran 78, Menomonee Falls 44

Lyle/Austin Pacelli, Minn. 55, Regis 50

Mahtomedi, Minn. 72, La Crosse Central 59

Marquette University 52, Muskego 48

Marshfield 55, Hudson 42

Martin Luther 86, Racine Horlick 62

Monroe 53, Watertown 50

Mount Horeb 77, Beaver Dam 52

New Berlin Eisenhower 76, Waterford 50

Nicolet 60, Urbana, Ill. 53

Notre Dame 81, Germantown 73

Onalaska 94, Minneapolis North, Minn. 64

Pardeeville 91, Williams Bay 67

Pewaukee 93, Totino-Grace, Minn. 63

Prescott 81, Concordia Academy, Minn. 72

Shawano 72, New London 68

Sheboygan North 76, Plymouth 68

Spring Valley 86, Turtle Lake 56

St. Marys Springs 99, Pacelli 78

Valley Christian 65, Madison Country Day 43

Waukesha South 63, West Allis Nathan Hale 61

Waunakee 73, Edgewood 69

Wayland Academy 75, Randolph 65

West Bend East 58, Lake Country Lutheran 47

Girls Basketball

Albany 49, Barneveld 25

Almond-Bancroft 65, Port Edwards 19

Ashland 79, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 37

Barron 46, Cameron 32

Dodgeville 54, Black Hawk 46

Durand 49, Luther 44

Eau Claire Memorial 60, Onalaska 33

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 74, Gibraltar 42

Gillett 43, Northland Pines 28

Homestead 82, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 59

Jefferson 46, Fort Atkinson 36

Kenosha Indian Trail 70, Wilmot Union 52

Lake Country Lutheran 67, Heritage Christian 26

Lancaster 68, Belleville 60

Lena 45, Three Lakes 41

Lourdes Academy 74, Horicon 29

Madison East 77, Middleton 67

Madison Memorial 75, Janesville Parker 53

Marshfield 58, Oshkosh West 42

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 70, Milwaukee Riverside University 42

Monticello 67, Cambria-Friesland 33

New Berlin West 63, Waunakee 53

New Glarus 73, Belmont 44

Northwestern 53, Hayward 38

Oakfield 61, Shullsburg 29

Oregon 70, Columbus 44

Racine Lutheran 54, Saint Thomas More 44

Racine St. Catherine's 67, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 55

Random Lake 78, Brown Deer 60

Reedsburg Area 71, Baraboo 31

Reedsburg Area 73, Mount Horeb 41

Sheboygan Area Luth. 81, New Holstein 36

Sheboygan Falls 59, Denmark 45

Somerset 54, Elk Mound 46

Southern Door 44, Oconto Falls 21

St. Croix Falls 59, Ladysmith 58, OT

Superior 68, Hudson 60

Turtle Lake 84, Spring Valley 48

University School of Milwaukee 59, Wisconsin Lutheran 47

Box Scores

Girls Hockey

University School of Milwaukee 3, Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 0

Chippewa Falls/Menomonie0000
University School of Milwaukee    1     1     1     3

First Period—USOM: Helen Bechthold (Eileen Carey), 7:20, PP.

Second Period—USOM: Justine Cieslak (Sophia Armbruster), 5:11.

Third Period—USOM: Charlotte Fetherston, 4:26.

Shots on Goal—Chippewa Falls/Menomonie: 7-10-8-25. University School of Milwaukee: 12-7-9-28. Saves—Chippewa Falls/Menomonie: Kasandra Herr: 10-5-7-22. University School of Milwaukee: Molly Jex: 11-6-8-25. Penalties—Chippewa Falls/Menomonie: 5-13:00. University School of Milwaukee: 4-8:00.

0
0
0
0
0

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News